10 Line
Gull Rd at 26th St
METRO
METRO 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Gull Rd at 26th St) has 30 stops departing from Kalamazoo Transit Center and ending at Gull Rd at 26th St.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gull Rd at 26th St (30 stops)
Kalamazoo Transit Center
Rose at Water (Nw Corner)
E. Michigan & S. Pitcher
Michigan & Harrison S.W.Side
Mills & Second
Mills & Near Fourth
Mills & Jackson
Lake & James
Lake Street And March
Lake & In Front Of
Lake & Schuster
Lake Street at Healy Street
Lake & Lamont
Lake & Roy
Olmstead And Market
Lake & Crossfield
Lake & Foster
Lake & Sprinkle
Comstock & Larch
Comstock & Alger
Comstock & River
River & Kings Highway
E. Michigan & 26th Street
26th Street & Oran
26th Street & Neal
26th Street & E. Main
26th Street & Forest Harbor
26th Street & H Avenue
26th Street & Plainfield
Gull Rd at 26th St
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 4:15 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Gull Rd at 26th St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gull Rd at 26th St bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Gull Rd at 26th St) bus fare?
The Gull Rd at 26th St (Gull Rd at 26th St) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
Sat | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
METRO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Kalamazoo Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Gull Rd at 26th St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
10 line bus fare
METRO 10 (Gull Rd at 26th St) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
10 (METRO)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Kalamazoo Transit Center and the last stop is Gull Rd at 26th St. 10 (Gull Rd at 26th St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kalamazoo, MI, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Ride METRO’s 10 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 10.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Gull Rd at 26th St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Kalamazoo, MI. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 10, in Kalamazoo, MI
10 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Kalamazoo, MI
- 2 - Portage/ Schedule
- 15 - Paterson/ Schedule
- 16 - Lovell/ Schedule
- 1 - Westnedge/ Schedule
- 3 - West Michigan/ Schedule
- 14 - West Main/ Schedule
- 13 - South Burdick/ Schedule
- 7 - Alamo/ Schedule
- 25 - Parkview Campus/ Schedule
- 12 - Duke/ Schedule
- 19 - Ring Road/ Schedule
- 11 - Stadium/KVCC/ Schedule
- 26 - West Center/ Schedule
- 4 - Oakland/ Schedule
- 9 - Gull Road/ Schedule
- 27 - East Romence/ Schedule
- 8 - Milwood/ Schedule
- 6 - Parchment/ Schedule
- 5 - East Main/ Schedule