10 Line
Dixie Rapid
Transit Authority of River City
Transit Authority of River City 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Valley Station) has 30 stops departing from Market @ S 2nd and ending at Dixie Hwy @ Dixie Garden Dr.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valley Station (30 stops)
Market @ S 2nd
W Jefferson @ S 6th
S Roy Wilkins @ W Muhammad Ali
W Broadway @ S 10th
W Broadway @ Dixie
Dixie Hwy @ Oak St
Dixie Hwy @ Hill St
Dixie Hwy @ Algonquin Pkwy
Dixie @ Millers
Dixie @ Park
Dixie @ Crums Sb
Dixie @ Garrs
Dixie @ Heaton
Dixie @ San Jose
Dixie Hwy @ Rockford Ln
Dixie @ Lewiston
Dixie Hwy @ Upper Hunters Trace
Dixie @ Meyers
Dixie @ Lower Hunters
Dixie @ Dixie Manor
Dixie @ Greenwood
Dixie @ W Pages
Dixie @ Park Place Mall
Dixie @ Johnsontown
Dixie @ Citation
Dixie @ Valley Station
Dixie @ Ashby
Dixie @ Dixie Gardens
Dixie @ Bethany
Dixie Hwy @ Dixie Garden Dr
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 4:03 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Dixie Rapid bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dixie Rapid bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:03 AM - 11:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:33 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 4:03 AM - 11:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 4:03 AM - 11:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 4:03 AM - 11:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 4:03 AM - 11:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 4:03 AM - 11:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 4:33 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Transit Authority of River City Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Market @ S 2nd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Valley Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Authority of River City info now.
10 line bus fare
Transit Authority of River City 10 (Valley Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Authority of River City tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transit Authority of River City’s official website.
10 (Transit Authority of River City)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Market @ S 2nd and the last stop is Dixie Hwy @ Dixie Garden Dr. 10 (Valley Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transit Authority of River City suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Louisville, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Valley Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Transit Authority of River City bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Authority of River City or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Louisville. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Authority of River City and any bus, including line 10, in Louisville
10 - Alternative Directions
Transit Authority of River City Lines in Louisville
- 71 - Jeffersonville-Louisville-IUS/ Schedule
- 21 - Chestnut Street/ Schedule
- 04 - Fourth Street/ Schedule
- 12 - Twelfth Street/ Schedule
- 63 - Crums Lane/ Schedule
- 28 - Preston/ Schedule
- 18 - Dixie Highway/ Schedule
- 52 - Medical Center Circulator/ Schedule
- 93 - UPS U of L Shuttle/ Schedule
- 40 - Taylorsville Road/ Schedule
- 74 - EL- CMAQ/ Schedule
- 25 - Oak - Westport/ Schedule
- 17 - Bardstown Road/ Schedule
- 22 - Twenty-Second Street/ Schedule
- 75 - Bluegrass Circulator/ Schedule
- 46 - Outer Loop Nat'l Turnpike CMAQ/ Schedule
- 23 - Broadway/ Schedule
- 02 - Second Street/ Schedule
- 19 - Muhammad Ali Boulevard/ Schedule