10 Line
Stadsdienst Alkmaar | St. Pancras - Station
Overal
Overal 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Alkmaar Station) has 19 stops departing from St. Pancras, Kerkplein and ending at Alkmaar, Station.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alkmaar Station (19 stops)
St. Pancras, Kerkplein
St. Pancras, Van De Vijzellaan
St. Pancras, Vinkenlaan
St. Pancras, Meeuwenlaan
St. Pancras, Mezenstraat
Alkmaar, Deltastraat
Alkmaar, Herenweg/Beverkoog
Oudorp, Nijenburgh
Oudorp, Wilgenlaan
Oudorp, Venusstraat
Oudorp, Jupiterstraat
Oudorp, Dommelstraat
Oudorp, Oudorperplein
Oudorp, Lingestraat
Oudorp, Biesboschstraat
Alkmaar, Rijnstraat
Alkmaar, Oudorperdijkje
Alkmaar, Kanaalkade
Alkmaar, Station
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 06:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 23:21 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Stadsdienst Alkmaar | St. Pancras - Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadsdienst Alkmaar | St. Pancras - Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Alkmaar Station) bus fare?
The Stadsdienst Alkmaar | St. Pancras - Station (Alkmaar Station) bus fare is €1.05 - €2.43.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:21 - 23:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:12 - 23:21 | 60 |
Mon | 06:21 - 23:21 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:21 - 23:21 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:21 - 23:21 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:21 - 23:21 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:21 - 23:21 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:21 - 23:21 | 60 |
Overal Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from St. Pancras, Kerkplein), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Alkmaar Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Overal info now.
10 line bus fare
Overal 10 (Alkmaar Station) ride fare is between €1.05 and €2.43. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Overal's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Overal’s official website.
10 (Overal)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is St. Pancras, Kerkplein and the last stop is Alkmaar, Station. 10 (Alkmaar Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Overal suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Alkmaar Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Overal bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Overal or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Overal and any bus, including line 10, in Netherlands
10 - Alternative Directions
Overal Lines in Netherlands
- 1 - Stadsdienst Alkmaar | Station - De Hoef/ Schedule
- 417 - Schagen Station - Obdam/ Schedule
- 239 - Hoorn Station - Medemblik/ Schedule
- 166 - Bergen - Alkmaar Station/ Schedule
- 406 - Schagen Station - Zijdewind - Waarland/ Schedule
- 128 - Hoorn Station - Noordbeemster/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Alkmaar/ Schedule
- 8 - Stadsdienst Alkmaar | Station - Bestevaerstraat/ Schedule
- 152 - Schagen Station - Callantsoog/ Schedule
- 30 - Stadsdienst Den Helder | Station - Ziekenhuis - Station Zuid - Julianadorp/ Schedule
- 169 - Alkmaar Station - Oudkarspel/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Heiloo/ Schedule
- 658 - Schagen Station - Anna Paulowna Station/ Schedule
- 232 - Hoorn Station - Blokker - Wervershoof/ Schedule
- 412 - Hoorn Station - Hem - Hoogkarspel - Bovenkarspel/ Schedule
- 14 - Stadsdienst Hoorn | Station - Centrum - Kersenboogerd/ Schedule
- 250 - Middenmeer - Alkmaar Station/ Schedule
- N60 - Alkmaar Station - Heerhugowaard/ Schedule
- 157 - Alkmaar Station - Tuitjenhorn/ Schedule