10 Line
Trondenes - Sentrum - Stangnes
Troms fylkestrafikk
Troms fylkestrafikk 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Stangnes Via Sentrum) has 25 stops departing from Ringbergveien and ending at Stangnes Vgs. Grønnliveien.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stangnes Via Sentrum (25 stops)
Ringbergveien
Trondenes Kirke
Hagan
Blåveisbakken
Hagebyen Skole
Krokusbakken
Naustveien
Samakrysset
Harstad Skole
Sverres Gate
Harstad Byterminal
Byskillet
Sara Hauges Vei
Gamle Kirkevei
Buveien
Seljestad Skole
Harstadbotn
Bratta
Langnesveien
Gangsåsbotn
Gangsåsveien
Ã…smyrveien
Kanebogen Terminal
Torvhågveien
Stangnes Vgs. Grønnliveien
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 06:35 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 23:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Trondenes - Sentrum - Stangnes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trondenes - Sentrum - Stangnes Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Mon | 19:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Tue | 06:35 - 23:05 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:35 - 23:05 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:35 - 23:05 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:35 - 23:05 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 09:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Troms fylkestrafikk bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Ringbergveien), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Stangnes Via Sentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Troms fylkestrafikk info now.
10 line bus fare
Troms fylkestrafikk 10 (Stangnes Via Sentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Troms fylkestrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Troms fylkestrafikk’s official website.
10 (Troms fylkestrafikk)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Ringbergveien and the last stop is Stangnes Vgs. Grønnliveien. 10 (Stangnes Via Sentrum) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Troms fylkestrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Stangnes Via Sentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Troms fylkestrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Troms fylkestrafikk or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Troms fylkestrafikk and any bus, including line 10, in Norway
10 - Alternative Directions
Troms fylkestrafikk Lines in Norway
- 493 - Burfjord-Kilenga-Utheim/ Schedule
- 20 - Skattøra - sentrum - Kroken/ Schedule
- 42 - Stakkevollan-Sentrum-Eidkjosen/ Schedule
- 466 - Eidebakken skole-Jægervatn/ Schedule
- 403 - Storsteinnes-Tennes-Middagsbkt/ Schedule
- 210 - Harstad-Evenskj-Breistrand/ Schedule
- 413 - SKR.Tromstun-Reinen-O.V-Hundb-Lauksletta/ Schedule
- 317 - Heia - Fleskmoen/ Schedule
- 481 - Rotsundelv skole-Hamneidet/ Schedule
- 333 - Sjøvegan - Lavangsnes/ Schedule
- 415 - Tromsø-Hov-Sjursnes-Stordals/ Schedule
- 370 - Lysnes - Mefjordvær/ Schedule
- 245 - Lundenes sk-Bjørnerå-Grøtavær/ Schedule
- X29 - Direkterute Solligården/ Schedule
- X44 - Direkterute Slettaelva/ Schedule
- 440 - Vannøy/ Schedule
- 341 - Setermoen skole - Innset/ Schedule
- 421 - Håkøya - Kvaløysletta terminal/ Schedule
- 320 - Brøstadbotn - Dyrøya/ Schedule
- 357 - Stonglandseid.-Hofsøy-Stangnes/ Schedule