10 Line
Light Rail
Placer County Transit
Placer County Transit 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Light Rail) has 5 stops departing from Nevada St at Amtrak Station and ending at Light Rail - Watt I80.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Light Rail (5 stops)
Nevada St at Amtrak Station
Sierra College
Roseville Galleria
Louis Ln & Whyte/Orlando Ave (SB)
Light Rail - Watt I80
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 5:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 5:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Light Rail bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Light Rail bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Light Rail) bus fare?
The Light Rail (Light Rail) bus fare is about $1.25.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 5:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 5:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 5:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 5:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 |
Placer County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Nevada St at Amtrak Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Light Rail) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Placer County Transit info now.
10 line bus fare
Placer County Transit 10 (Light Rail) ride fare is about $1.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Placer County Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Placer County Transit’s official website.
10 (Placer County Transit)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Nevada St at Amtrak Station and the last stop is Light Rail - Watt I80. 10 (Light Rail) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Placer County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sacramento, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Light Rail) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Placer County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Placer County Transit or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Sacramento. The trip planner shows updated data for Placer County Transit and any bus, including line 10, in Sacramento