Train - 10

Turquesa

CPTM

Line status: Line is running normally

Published on: 10/17/2018 8:46 PM
Affected lines: CPTM - 10

10 train Route Schedule and Stops

The 10 train (Direction: Brás) has 13 stations departing from Rio Grande Da Serra and ending in Brás.

10 train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 10 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Brás

Rio Grande Da Serra 26 Patio Da Estacao, Rio Grande da Serra Upcoming Arrivals
Ribeirão Pires Upcoming Arrivals
Guapituba 3144 Avenida Capitao Joao, Mauá Upcoming Arrivals
Pref. Celso Daniel - Santo André 87 Rua Itambé, Santo André Upcoming Arrivals
Prefeito Saladino Praça Doutor Armando Arruda Pereira, Santo André Upcoming Arrivals
São Caetano Upcoming Arrivals
Tamanduateí Upcoming Arrivals

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 train start operating?

10 train starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 10 train stop working?

10 train stops operating at 11:52 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 10 train arrive?

When does the Turquesa Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Turquesa Train that is closest to your location.

List of 10 train Stops

Rio Grande Da Serra • Ribeirão Pires • Guapituba • Mauá • Capuava • Pref. Celso Daniel - Santo André • Prefeito Saladino • Utinga • São Caetano • Tamanduateí • Ipiranga • Mooca • Brás

List of 10 train Streets

26 Patio Da Estacao • 3144 Avenida Capitao Joao • 87 Rua Itambé • Praça Doutor Armando Arruda Pereira

10 train Schedule

10 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 10 train route is Rio Grande Da Serra and the last stop is Brás. 10 (Direction: Brás) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 10 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CPTM suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 10 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 10 train to take on your trip.

10 near me

CPTM in Sao Paulo Region

9 7 13 8 11 12
Sao Paulo Region Public Transportation

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 train start operating?

10 train starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 10 train stop working?

10 train stops operating at 11:52 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 10 train arrive?

When does the Turquesa Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Turquesa Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More