Train - 10

Turquesa

CPTM

Line status
Published on: 12/16/2018 3:02 AM
10
Read more

10 train Route Schedule and Stops

The 10 train (Direction: Rio Grande Da Serra) has 13 stations departing from Brás and ending in Rio Grande Da Serra.

10 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 10 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Rio Grande Da Serra

Juventus-Mooca Upcoming Arrivals
Tamanduateí Upcoming Arrivals
São Caetano Do Sul-Prefeito Walter Braido Upcoming Arrivals
Prefeito Saladino Praça Doutor Armando Arruda Pereira, Santo André Upcoming Arrivals
Santo André-Prefeito Celso Daniel 87 Rua Itambé, Santo André Upcoming Arrivals
Guapituba 3144 Avenida Capitao Joao, Mauá Upcoming Arrivals
Ribeirão Pires-Antônio Bespalec Upcoming Arrivals
Rio Grande Da Serra 26 Patio Da Estacao, Rio Grande da Serra Upcoming Arrivals

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 train start operating?

10 train starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 10 train stop working?

10 train stops operating at 11:52 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 10 train arrive?

When does the Turquesa Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Turquesa Train that is closest to your location.

List of 10 train Stops

Brás • Juventus-Mooca • Ipiranga • Tamanduateí • São Caetano Do Sul-Prefeito Walter Braido • Utinga • Prefeito Saladino • Santo André-Prefeito Celso Daniel • Capuava • Mauá • Guapituba • Ribeirão Pires-Antônio Bespalec • Rio Grande Da Serra

List of 10 train Streets

Praça Doutor Armando Arruda Pereira • 87 Rua Itambé • 3144 Avenida Capitao Joao • 26 Patio Da Estacao

10 train Schedule

10 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Monday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 10 train route is Brás and the last stop is Rio Grande Da Serra. 10 (Direction: Rio Grande Da Serra) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 10 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CPTM suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 10 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 10 train to take on your trip.

10 near me

CPTM Lines in Sao Paulo Region

8 11 13 7 9 12

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 train start operating?

10 train starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 10 train stop working?

10 train stops operating at 11:52 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 10 train arrive?

When does the Turquesa Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Turquesa Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More