Bus - 10

10

Uppsala Centralstation

UL

10 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 10 bus (Direction: Uppsala Centralstation) has 12 stops departing from Uppsala Söderforsgatan and ending in Uppsala Centralstation.

10 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:08 AM and ends at 11:38 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Uppsala Centralstation

Uppsala Söderforsgatan View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Hållnäsgatan Hållnäsgatan 2, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Librobäck View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Skebogatan View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Gimogatan Fyrisvallsgatan 19, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Seminariegatan Seminariegatan 19A, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Klockarängen Fyrisvallsgatan 3B, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Fyrishov Gamla Uppsalagatan 3, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Svartbäckens Vårdcentr Svartbäcksgatan 52B, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Skolgatan Ellegatan 7, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Klostergatan Klostergatan 14, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Centralstation Olof Palmes Plats 8, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 bus start operating?

10 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 10 bus stop working?

10 bus stops operating at 11:38 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 10 bus arrive?

When does the Uppsala Centralstation Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Uppsala Centralstation Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 10 bus Stops

Uppsala Söderforsgatan • Uppsala Hållnäsgatan • Uppsala Librobäck • Uppsala Skebogatan • Uppsala Gimogatan • Uppsala Seminariegatan • Uppsala Klockarängen • Uppsala Fyrishov • Uppsala Svartbäckens Vårdcentr • Uppsala Skolgatan • Uppsala Klostergatan • Uppsala Centralstation

List of 10 bus Streets

Hållnäsgatan 2 • Fyrisvallsgatan 19 • Seminariegatan 19A • Fyrisvallsgatan 3B • Gamla Uppsalagatan 3 • Svartbäcksgatan 52B • Ellegatan 7 • Klostergatan 14 • Olof Palmes Plats 8

10 bus Schedule

10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM

Sunday 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM
Monday 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM
Tuesday 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM
Wednesday 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM
Thursday 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM
Friday 12:08 AM - 11:38 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 10 bus route is Uppsala Söderforsgatan and the last stop is Uppsala Centralstation. 10 (Direction: Uppsala Centralstation) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 10 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.

10 near me

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 bus start operating?

10 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 10 bus stop working?

10 bus stops operating at 11:38 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 10 bus arrive?

When does the Uppsala Centralstation Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Uppsala Centralstation Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More