100 Line
Área Verde / Rota do Sol
Viação Sorriso
Viação Sorriso 100 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 100 bus (Área Verde / Rota Do Sol) has 38 stops departing from Rua Laguna, 1143 and ending at Rua Afonso Pena, 1377.
Choose any of the 100 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Área Verde / Rota Do Sol (38 stops)
Rua Laguna, 1143
Avenida Dos Universitarios, 799
Rua Vale Dourado, 485
Rua Xanxerê, 91
Avenida Curitiba, 628
Avenida Blumenau Sul, 1140b
Escola Municipal Rui Barbosa
Escola Estadual Mário Spinelli
Avenida Porto Alegre, 2134
Praça Antenor Babinot
Caixa Econômica Federal
Hospital Regional De Sorriso
Upa24h Sara Akemi Ichicava
Praça Da Juventude
Posto Araguaia
Shopping Sorriso
Lojas Americanas
Ponto De Conexão | Área Verde
Rua Mato Grosso, 2798
Rua Vinícius De Morães, 390
Avenida Porto Alegre, 3246
Upa24h Sara Akemi Ichicava
Hospital Regional De Sorriso
Avenida Porto Alegre, 2646
Praça Antenor Babinot
Avenida Porto Alegre, 2091
Avenida Porto Alegre, 1823b
Avenida Blumenau Sul, 1525
Avenida Blumenau Sul, 1155
Avenida Blumenau Sul, 700
Avenida Blumenau Sul, 539
Rua 10, 333
Avenida Blumenau Sul, 1030a
Rua Caminho Do Sol, 1396
Residencial Morumbi
Igreja Coração De Jesus
Rua Nilson Buffon Esquina Blumenau
Rua Afonso Pena, 1377
100 FAQ
What time does the 100 bus start operating?
Services on the 100 bus start at 04:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus stop working?
Services on the 100 bus stop at 19:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus arrive?
When does the Área Verde / Rota do Sol bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Área Verde / Rota do Sol bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 100 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 100 bus stop.
100 Bus Schedule
100 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:48 - 19:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:48 - 19:48 | 60 |
Mon | 04:48 - 19:48 | 60 |
Tue | 04:48 - 19:48 | 60 |
Wed | 04:48 - 19:48 | 60 |
Thu | 04:48 - 19:48 | 60 |
Fri | 04:48 - 19:48 | 60 |
Sat | 04:48 - 19:48 | 60 |
Viação Sorriso Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 100 (from Rua Laguna, 1143), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 100 (Área Verde / Rota Do Sol) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Sorriso info now.
100 line bus fare
Viação Sorriso 100 (Área Verde / Rota Do Sol) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Sorriso tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Sorriso’s official website.
100 (Viação Sorriso)
The first stop of the 100 bus route is Rua Laguna, 1143 and the last stop is Rua Afonso Pena, 1377. 100 (Área Verde / Rota Do Sol) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 100 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Sorriso suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lucas do Rio Verde, and helps to find the closest 100 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 100 bus to take on your trip.
Line 100 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 100 (Área Verde / Rota Do Sol) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 100 bus tracker or a live Viação Sorriso bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Sorriso or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lucas do Rio Verde. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Sorriso and any bus, including line 100, in Lucas do Rio Verde