100 Line
Porta Pinciana
ATAC
ATAC 100 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 100 bus (Porta Pinciana) has 22 stops departing from Ludovisi/Emilia and ending at Veneto/Sardegna.
Choose any of the 100 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porta Pinciana (22 stops)
Ludovisi/Emilia
Veneto/Emilia
Barberini (Ma)
Tritone/Barberini (Ma)
Due Macelli/Capo Le Case
Mercede
Convertite
Prefetti
Monte Brianzo
Vittoria Colonna
P.za Cavour
Corso/L.Go Chigi
L.go Chigi
Tritone/Fontana Trevi
Porta Pinciana
Cicerone/Cavour
Vittoria Colonna
Fontanella Borghese
Tritone/Barberini (Ma)
Barberini (Ma)
Veneto/Emilia
Veneto/Sardegna
100 FAQ
What time does the 100 bus start operating?
Services on the 100 bus start at 08:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus stop working?
Services on the 100 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus arrive?
When does the Porta Pinciana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porta Pinciana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 100 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 100 bus stop.
100 Bus Schedule
100 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:38 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:38 - 20:00 | 4 - 13 |
Tue | 08:38 - 20:00 | 4 - 13 |
Wed | 08:38 - 20:00 | 4 - 13 |
Thu | 08:38 - 20:00 | 4 - 13 |
Fri | 08:38 - 20:00 | 4 - 13 |
Sat | 08:38 - 20:00 | 4 - 13 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 100 (from Ludovisi/Emilia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 100 (Porta Pinciana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
100 line bus fare
ATAC 100 (Porta Pinciana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
100 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 100 bus route is Ludovisi/Emilia and the last stop is Veneto/Sardegna. 100 (Porta Pinciana) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 100 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 100 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 100 bus to take on your trip.
Line 100 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 100 (Porta Pinciana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 100 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 100, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 779F - P.za Agricoltura - Laurentino 38 - Via Gadda - P.za Agricoltura/ Schedule
- 715 - P.zza Tiberio Imperatore - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- NMC - Pantano (MC) - P.za Venezia (Sostitutiva MC)/ Schedule
- C02 - Rimessa Acilia - Via Baleniere/ Schedule
- 087 - Aurelia (FS) - Casale Lumbroso/ Schedule
- A06 - Rimessa Tor Sapienza - Tiburtina (MB-FS)/ Schedule
- H - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 111F - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - S.Maria del Soccorso (MB)/ Schedule
- 718 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Portuense/ Schedule
- 106 - Parco di Centocelle (MC) - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- G70 - C.ne Clodia - Rimessa Grottarossa/ Schedule
- 91 - Battistini (MA) - Casalotti/ Schedule
- 80 - Porta di Roma - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 3BUS - Valle Giulia - Staz.ne Trastevere (FS)/ Schedule
- 73 - EUR Agricoltura - Fonte Laurentina - Trigoria/ Schedule
- 906 - Valle Aurelia (MA) - Massimina/ Schedule
- L06 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Arco di Travertino (MA)/ Schedule
- 3NAV - Sostitutivo tram 3 | P.za di Porta Maggiore - Staz.ne Trastevere (FS)/ Schedule
- 016 - Dragoncello - AXA - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 495 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Valle Aurelia (MA)/ Schedule