1002.A Line
Rodovia Br-235
SMTT / SIT Aracaju
SMTT / SIT Aracaju 1002.A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1002.A bus (Rodovia Br-235) has 61 stops departing from Terminal Zona Sul | Embarque and ending at Terminal Zona Norte Leonel Brizola - Desembarque.
1002.A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:12. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 1002.A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodovia Br-235 (61 stops)
Terminal Zona Sul | Embarque
Avenida Antônio Alves, 505
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silva, 186
Avenida Senador Júlio César Leite, 1905
Avenida Senador Júlio César Leite, 1810
Avenida Senador Júlio César Leite, 37-39
Parada Aeroporto De Aracaju
Avenida Senador Júlio César Leite, 23
Avenida Senador Júlio César Leite, 21
Avenida Silvério Leite Fontes, 160
Avenida Silvério Leite Fontes, 1128
Avenida Padre Arnóbio PatrÃcio De Melo, 1792-1846
Avenida Padre Arnóbio PatrÃcio De Melo, 1170-1322
Avenida Padre Arnóbio PatrÃcio De Melo, 998-1168
Avenida Padre Arnóbio PatrÃcio De Melo, 12
Avenida Padre Arnóbio PatrÃcio De Melo, 46
Rua L, 322
Rua Maria Vasconcelos De Andrade 1285
Rua Maria Vasconcelos De Andrade, 1648
Rua Maria Vasconcelos De Andrade, 415
Avenida José Vicente De Almeida, 730
Se-050 Rodovia Dos Náufragos, 4435
Se-050 Rodovia Dos Náufragos, 3815
Avenida MelÃcio Machado, 3705
Se-050 Rodovia Dos Náufragos, 3700
Se-050 Rodovia Dos Náufragos, 3822
Avenida Adalberto Fonseca, 131
Avenida Adalberto Fonseca, 421
Rua Maria Ramos Mendonça, 118
Avenida Luiz Carlos Prestes, 450
Avenida Alexandre Alcino, 3603
Avenida Alexandre Alcino, 3201 | 7º Juizado Especial De Aracajú
Avenida Alexandre Alcino, 2911
Avenida Alexandre Alcino, 2566
Avenida Jacy Carvalho, 1489-1549
Avenida Jacy Carvalho Gomes, 1130
Jjcd 011
Rua Soldado Valfredo Carlos Amaral, 870
Avenida São Cristóvão, 4193
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Da Silva
Hr21 São Conrado
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silva
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silva, 5082
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silva4705
Avenida Empresário José Carlos Silva
Rua Lourival Andrade, 315-353
Avenida Paulo Vi, 337
Avenida Paulo Vi, 203
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves, 2061
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves, 2700
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves, 3420
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves, 3738
Avenida AcrÃsio Garcez, 255
Avenida Augusto Franco, 3291
Avenida Augusto Franco, 2787
Avenida Augusto Franco, 2763
Rua Acre, 2025
Rua Acre, 1707
Avenida Doutor José Da Silva Ribeiro Filho, 832-898
Avenida Desembargador Maynard, 336
Terminal Zona Norte Leonel Brizola - Desembarque
1002.A FAQ
What time does the 1002.A bus start operating?
Services on the 1002.A bus start at 02:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1002.A bus stop working?
Services on the 1002.A bus stop at 02:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1002.A bus arrive?
When does the Rodovia Br-235 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodovia Br-235 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SMTT / SIT Aracaju 1002.A bus line run on Independence day?
The 1002.A bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1002.A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1002.A bus stop.
SMTT / SIT Aracaju Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1002.A (from Terminal Zona Sul | Embarque), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1002.A (Rodovia Br-235) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT / SIT Aracaju info now.
1002.A line bus fare
SMTT / SIT Aracaju 1002.A (Rodovia Br-235) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT / SIT Aracaju tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT / SIT Aracaju’s official website.
1002.A (SMTT / SIT Aracaju)
The first stop of the 1002.A bus route is Terminal Zona Sul | Embarque and the last stop is Terminal Zona Norte Leonel Brizola - Desembarque. 1002.A (Rodovia Br-235) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1002.A has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT / SIT Aracaju suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Aracaju, and helps to find the closest 1002.A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1002.A bus to take on your trip.
Line 1002.A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1002.A (Rodovia Br-235) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1002.A bus tracker or a live SMTT / SIT Aracaju bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT / SIT Aracaju or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Aracaju. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT / SIT Aracaju and any bus, including line 1002.A, in Aracaju
1002.A - Alternative Directions
SMTT / SIT Aracaju Lines in Aracaju
- 702 - Augusto Franco/ Mercado via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 600 CP2 - Circular Praias 2/ Schedule
- 200.1 - Circular Indústria e Comércio 01/ Schedule
- 007 - Fernando Collor / Atalaia/ Schedule
- 904 - Albano Franco / Terminal Marcos Freire/ Schedule
- 101 - Parque São José / Maracaju/ Schedule
- 008 - Porto Sul / Bairro Industrial/ Schedule
- 615 - Bugio/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 310 - Terminal Rodoviário / Shopping Riomar/ Schedule
- 030 - Marcos Freire I e III / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 708 - Terminal Rodoviário/ Centro via Bairro América/ Schedule
- 100 1 CS1 - Circular Shopping's 01/ Schedule
- 502 - Aeroporto / Zona Sul/ Schedule
- 602 - Albano Franco / Mercado via Marcos Freire II/ Schedule
- 005 - Maracaju / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 903 - D.I.S. / Terminal Marcos Freire/ Schedule
- 401 - Inácio Barbosa / Unit / D.I.A. via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 409 - Riomar / D.I.A. via Jardins/ Schedule
- 612 - São Carlos / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 701 - Jardim Atlântico / Mercado via Shopping Riomar/ Schedule