101 Line
Παραλίμνι
ΟΣΕΑ
ΟΣΕΑ 101 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 bus (Παραλίμνι) has 51 stops departing from Αγίας Θέκλας - Υδροπάρκο 2 and ending at Πλατεία Αγίου Γεωργίου - Κεντρικός Σταθμός Αμμοχώστου.
Choose any of the 101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Παραλίμνι (51 stops)
Αγίας Θέκλας - Υδροπάρκο 2
Αγίας Θέκλας - 4η Στάση
Αγίας Θέκλας - 2η Στάση
Παραλία Μακρόνησος 2
Παραλία Λάντα 2
Παραλία Νήσι Μπέι 2
Λεωφ. Νησί - Ασπροβούνου
Λεωφ. Νησί - Ισαάκ Και Σολωμού
Λεωφ. Νησί - Αγίας Μαύρης 2
Λεωφ. Νησί - Καταλύμματα
Ευαγόρα Παλληκαρίδη - Κασσάνδρου
Λιμανάκι Αγίας Νάπας 2
Μοναστήρι Αγίας Νάπας 2
Διονυσίου Σολωμού - Λεωφ. Κρύου Νερού
Λεωφ. Κρύου Νερού - 1η Στάση
Λεωφ. Κρύου Νερού - 2η Στάση
Λεωφ. Κρύου Νερού - Ξενοδοχείο Marina 1
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 26η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 24η Στάση
Κάβο Γκρέκο 2
Παραλία Κόννου 2
Κόννου - Ξενοδοχείο Grecian Park 2
Κόννου - Κίρκης 2
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 16η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - Σύμης
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - Αμοργού
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 14η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 11η Στάση
Πρωταρά - Παραλία Βρυσί
Πρωταρά - Παραλία Sunrise
Πρωταρά - Κόλπος Fig Tree
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 14η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 11η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - Προφήτη Ηλία
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 10η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - Κάβο Γκρέκο - 8η Στάση
Λεωφ. Περνέρας - 1η Στάση
Λεωφ. Περνέρας - 3η Στάση
Λεωφ. Περνέρας - Ελλήνων
Λεωφ. Περνέρας - Πινιάς 2
Λιμανάκι Παραλιμνίου 2
Βρυσουδιών - 4η Στάση
Παραλία Λούμα 2
Βρυσουδιών - 2η Στάση
Παραλία Αγία Τριάδα 2
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - 8η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - 6η Στάση
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - 4η Στάση
Εκκλησία Αγίας Βαρβάρας 1
Λεωφ. Πρωταρά - 2η Στάση
Πλατεία Αγίου Γεωργίου - Κεντρικός Σταθμός Αμμοχώστου
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 bus start operating?
101 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 101 bus stop working?
101 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 101 bus arrive?
When does the Παραλίμνι Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Παραλίμνι Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 101 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 bus stop.
101 bus Schedule
101 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
ΟΣΕΑ bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Αγίας Θέκλας - Υδροπάρκο 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Παραλίμνι) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ΟΣΕΑ info now.
101 line bus fare
ΟΣΕΑ 101 (Παραλίμνι) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ΟΣΕΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ΟΣΕΑ’s official website.
101 (ΟΣΕΑ)
The first stop of the 101 bus route is Αγίας Θέκλας - Υδροπάρκο 2 and the last stop is Πλατεία Αγίου Γεωργίου - Κεντρικός Σταθμός Αμμοχώστου. 101 (Παραλίμνι) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 101 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΟΣΕΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Larnaca, and helps to find the closest 101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101 bus to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 101 (Παραλίμνι) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 bus tracker or a live ΟΣΕΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ΟΣΕΑ or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Larnaca. The trip planner shows updated data for ΟΣΕΑ and any bus, including line 101, in Larnaca
ΟΣΕΑ Lines in Larnaca
- 708 - Οδόφραγμα Στροβιλιών - Παραλίμνι - Πρωταράς - Κόννος/ Schedule
- 201 - Kυκλική Γραμμή Άγιας Νάπας/ Schedule
- 102 - Παραλίμνι - Άγια Νάπα (Υδρόπαρκο)/ Schedule
- 705 - Δασάκι Άχνας - Άγια Νάπα/ Schedule
- 704 - ΑΗΚ Δεκέλεια - Άγια Νάπα/ Schedule
- 501 - Λιοπέτρι - Άγια Νάπα - Παραλίμνι - Οδόφραγμα Δερύνειας/ Schedule
- 709 - Οδόφραγμα Στροβιλιών - Άγια Νάπα/ Schedule
- 706 - Ξυλοτύμπου - Κόννος/ Schedule
- 712 - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Αμμόχωστου - Παλιό Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 301 - Κυκλική Γραμμή Παραλίμνιου/ Schedule
- 502 - Οδόφραγμα Δερύνειας - Παραλίμνι - Άγια Νάπα - Λιοπέτρι/ Schedule
- 701 - ΑΗΚ Δεκέλεια - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Αμμόχωστου/ Schedule
- 710 - Δερύνεια - Άγια Νάπα/ Schedule
- 714 - Παραλίμνι - Παλιό Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 702 - Ξυλοτύμπου - Παραλίμνι/ Schedule
- 711 - Κάππαρης - Παλιό Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 703 - ΑΗΚ Δεκέλεια - Κόννος/ Schedule