101 Line
Morro Grande - Portão
Grupo Vida
Grupo Vida 101 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 bus (Morro Grande) has 26 stops departing from Rua da Esperança 227 and ending at Rua Chanés 112.
Choose any of the 101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morro Grande (26 stops)
Rua da Esperança 227
Avenida Vasco Massafeli 350
Rua Xavantes 129
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Km 31
Rua Pinhal 62
Rua Nitaro Nakamura
Rua Jorge Caixe 303
Av. Prof. Manoel José Pedroso
Avenida Professor Manoel José Pedroso 1581
Rua Turmalina 125
Rua Topázio 13-99
Estrada Victor's 102
Avenida Nossa Senhora De Fátima- 654
Avenida Professor Manoel José Pedroso- 2-188
Rua Engenheiro Leon Psanquevich
Rua Dez de Janeiro
Avenida Professor Joaquim Barreto
Avenida Professor Joaquim Barreto 616
Avenida Professor Joaquim Barreto 1160
Estr. Morro Grande, 300
Estrada Morro Grande 960
Estrada Morro Grande- 1142
Estrada Morro Grande, 3002-3250
Estrada Morro Grande, 5262-5318
Estrada Do Pirassununga 261
Rua Chanés 112
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 bus start operating?
Services on the 101 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 101 bus stop working?
Services on the 101 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 101 bus arrive?
When does the Morro Grande - Portão Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morro Grande - Portão Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 101 (Morro Grande) bus fare?
The Morro Grande - Portão (Morro Grande) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 101 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 bus stop.
101 bus Schedule
101 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 22:00 | 105 - 175 |
Mon | 05:45 - 22:50 | 35 - 90 |
Tue | 05:45 - 22:50 | 35 - 90 |
Wed | 06:10 - 22:00 | 105 - 175 |
Thu | 05:45 - 22:50 | 35 - 90 |
Fri | 05:45 - 22:50 | 35 - 90 |
Sat | 06:10 - 22:50 | 80 - 155 |
Grupo Vida bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Rua da Esperança 227), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Morro Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo Vida info now.
101 line bus fare
Grupo Vida 101 (Morro Grande) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo Vida’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Grupo Vida’s official website.
101 (Grupo Vida)
The first stop of the 101 bus route is Rua da Esperança 227 and the last stop is Rua Chanés 112. 101 (Morro Grande) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 101 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo Vida suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101 bus to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 101 (Morro Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 bus tracker or a live Grupo Vida bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo Vida or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo Vida and any bus, including line 101, in Sao Paulo Region
101 - Alternative Directions
Grupo Vida Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 231 - Jardim São Miguel - Santa Isabel (via Lavapés)/ Schedule
- 108 - Panorama - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 116 - Mirante - Jardim Barbacena/ Schedule
- 105 - Jd. Sandra - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 217 - Mirante - Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 233 - Panorama - Parque Turiguará (via Jardim Lavapés)/ Schedule
- 005 - Caucaia do Alto - Bairro dos Grilos/ Schedule
- 227 - Jd Sandra - São Paulo 2/ Schedule
- 127 - Circular 1 - Jd São Miguel/ Schedule
- 201 - Mirante da Mata (Via Jd. Isis) - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 229 - Mirante da Mata - São Paulo 2/ Schedule
- 238 - Panorama - Portão/ Schedule
- 007 - Terminal Cotia - Jardim Mirizola
- 222 - Panorama - Parque Industrial São José/ Schedule
- 023 - Colinas - Cotia Centro/ Schedule
- 235 - Parque Mirizora - Parque Santo Antônio (SENAI)/ Schedule
- 025 - Caucaia do Alto - Monte Verde/ Schedule
- 212 - Terminal Cotia - São Fernando/ Schedule
- 220 - Mirante - Jd. Belizário/ Schedule
- 038 - Caputera - Terminal Cotia/ Schedule