1017 Line
Alto do Coqueirinho x Pituaçu
Plataforma
Plataforma 1017 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1017 bus (Pituaçu X Alto Do Coqueirinho/Km17) has 36 stops departing from Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41741 Brasil and ending at Rua Sergio Henrique 8 Salvador - Bahia 41630 Brasil.
Choose any of the 1017 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pituaçu X Alto Do Coqueirinho/Km17 (36 stops)
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41741 Brasil
Avenida Professor Pinto De Aguiar 120
Avenida Professor Pinto De Aguiar 2416
Av. Prof. Pinto De Aguiar 1849-1963 - Pituaçu Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Prof. Pinto De Aguiar 3 - Pituaçu Salvador - Ba 41740-090 Brasil
Av. Prof. Pinto De Aguiar 1091 - Pituaçu Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Jardim Paraíso 235
Av. Prof. Pinto De Aguiar 291 - Pituaçu Salvador - Ba 41740-090 Brasil
Av. Otávio Mangabeira S/N Bahia Brasil
Rua Padre Silveira Sáles 10
Avenida Otavio Mangabeira 10601 Salvador - Bahia 41613 Brasil
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira 177
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira 980
Av. Otávio Mangabeira S/N Bahia Brasil
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira 28
Av. Dorival Caymmi 12-16 - Itapuã Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Dorival Caymmi S/N - Itapuã Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Dorival Caymmi 125
Avenida Dorival Caymmi 482 - Itapuã Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Dorival Caymmi 85 - Itapuã Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Da Ilha 17 Salvador - Bahia 41640 Brasil
Rua Da Ilha 292 Salvador - Bahia 41620 Brasil
Rua Santa Luzia 96 Salvador - Bahia 41620 Brasil
Travessa 1 Luis Eduardo Margalhaes 13 Salvador - Bahia 41611 Brasil
Rua Km 17 366 Salvador - Bahia 41611 Brasil
Rua Km 17 26 Salvador - Bahia 41639 Brasil
Rua Luis Eduardo Magalhaes 61a Salvador - Bahia 41611 Brasil
Rua Da Ilha 156 Salvador - Bahia 41611 Brasil
Rua Da Ilha 186 Salvador - Bahia 41640 Brasil
Rua Da Ilha 29 Salvador - Bahia 41640 Brasil
Rua Paraiso Verde 195 Salvador - Bahia 41640 Brasil
Rua Do Futuro Salvador - Bahia 41640 Brasil
Travessa Angico Salvador - Bahia 41610 Brasil
Rua Bela Vista 47 Salvador - Bahia 41610 Brasil
Rua Bela Vista 116 Salvador - Bahia 41610 Brasil
Rua Sergio Henrique 8 Salvador - Bahia 41630 Brasil
1017 FAQ
What time does the 1017 bus start operating?
Services on the 1017 bus start at 05:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 1017 bus stop working?
Services on the 1017 bus stop at 20:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 1017 bus arrive?
When does the Alto do Coqueirinho x Pituaçu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto do Coqueirinho x Pituaçu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1017 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1017 bus stop.
1017 Bus Schedule
1017 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 20:50 | 93 - 111 |
Mon | 05:40 - 21:10 | 35 - 55 |
Tue | 05:40 - 21:10 | 35 - 55 |
Wed | 05:40 - 21:10 | 35 - 55 |
Thu | 05:40 - 21:10 | 35 - 55 |
Fri | 05:40 - 21:10 | 35 - 55 |
Sat | 05:40 - 21:03 | 52 - 112 |
Plataforma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1017 (from Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41741 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1017 (Pituaçu X Alto Do Coqueirinho/Km17) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plataforma info now.
1017 line bus fare
Plataforma 1017 (Pituaçu X Alto Do Coqueirinho/Km17) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plataforma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plataforma’s official website.
1017 (Plataforma)
The first stop of the 1017 bus route is Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41741 Brasil and the last stop is Rua Sergio Henrique 8 Salvador - Bahia 41630 Brasil. 1017 (Pituaçu X Alto Do Coqueirinho/Km17) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1017 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plataforma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 1017 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1017 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1017 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1017 (Pituaçu X Alto Do Coqueirinho/Km17) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1017 bus tracker or a live Plataforma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plataforma or a trip planner for metro, funicular, ferry or bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for Plataforma and any bus, including line 1017, in Salvador
1017 - Alternative Directions
Plataforma Lines in Salvador
- 160601 - Base Naval/Paripe X Barroquinha/ Schedule
- 1649 - Mirantes Periperi x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule
- 155001 - Alto do Coutos x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 155003 - Periperi x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 1049 - Estação Mussurunga X Alto do Coqueirinho / KM17/ Schedule
- 167101 - Paripe x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 170701 - Hospital do Subúrbio x Terminal Águas Claras/ Schedule
- 1615 - Plataforma x Lapa/ Schedule
- 170802 - Terminal Águas Claras x Lagoa da Paixão/Tubarã/ Schedule
- 1648 - Alto do Cabrito / Boa Vista do Lobato x Estação Lapa/ Schedule
- 1662 - Base Naval x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 1651 - Base Naval x Lapa (Via Estrada Velha)/ Schedule
- 1034 - Parque São Cristóvão x Barroquinha/ Schedule
- 1608 - Paripe x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 161501 - Plataforma X Lapa/ Schedule
- 1053 - Estação Mussurunga x Barra 3/ Schedule
- 1046 - Estação Mussurunga X Parque São Cristovão/ Schedule
- 0117 - Lapa x Brotas/Daniel Lisboa via Waldemar Falcão/ Schedule
- 0217 - Ribeira x Estação Hiper BRT/ Schedule
- 071502 - Lapa x Santa Cruz/ Schedule