102 Line
Broadway - Kelambakkam
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 102 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102 bus (Adayar B.S.) has 31 stops departing from Kelambakkam Bus Station and ending at Malar Hospital.
Choose any of the 102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Adayar B.S. (31 stops)
Kelambakkam Bus Station
Chettinad Hospital
Hindustan Eng College
Padur
Sipcot
Siruseri
Navalur
Ags
Semmancheri
Sathyabama University
Kumaran Nagar
Pooniyamman Kovil
Aavin
Shozhanganallur Junction
Accenture Shozhanganallur
Karapakkam
Tcs
Okkiyampet
PTC Quaters
Mettukuppam
D.B.Jain College
Seevaram
Perungudi
Kandanchavidi
S.R.P.Tools
National Institute Of Fashion Technology
Tidel Park
Jayanthi Theatre
Adyar Depot
Adayar Telephone Exchange
Malar Hospital
102 FAQ
What time does the 102 bus start operating?
Services on the 102 bus start at 11:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus stop working?
Services on the 102 bus stop at 13:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Kelambakkam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Kelambakkam Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 102 (Adayar B.S.) bus fare?
The Broadway - Kelambakkam (Adayar B.S.) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹18.00.
Is there a 102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102 bus stop.
102 bus Schedule
102 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:30 - 13:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:30 - 13:50 | 20 - 85 |
Mon | 11:30 - 13:50 | 20 - 85 |
Tue | 11:30 - 13:50 | 20 - 85 |
Wed | 11:30 - 13:50 | 20 - 85 |
Thu | 11:30 - 13:50 | 20 - 85 |
Fri | 11:30 - 13:50 | 20 - 85 |
Sat | 11:30 - 13:50 | 20 - 85 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102 (from Kelambakkam Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102 (Adayar B.S.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
102 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 102 (Adayar B.S.) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹18.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
102 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 102 bus route is Kelambakkam Bus Station and the last stop is Malar Hospital. 102 (Adayar B.S.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 102 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 102 (Adayar B.S.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 102, in Chennai
102 - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 9M - T.Nagar- A.G.S Office ColonyT.Nagar- A.G.S Office Colony/ Schedule
- 120E - Broadway - Kilkondaiyur Via Avadi Bus DepotBroadway - Kilkondaiyur Via Avadi Bus Depot/ Schedule
- 119T - T.Nagar - PerumpakkamT.Nagar - Perumpakkam/ Schedule
- 166 - Iyyappanthangal - TambaramIyyappanthangal - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 53G - Poonamallee Bus Terminal - PadurmeduPoonamallee Bus Terminal - Padurmedu/ Schedule
- 52P - Broadway - MoovarasanpetBroadway - Moovarasanpet/ Schedule
- 570C - M.G.R Koyambedu - Kannagi NagarM.G.R Koyambedu - Kannagi Nagar/ Schedule
- 57H - Broadway - Erumai Vetti PalayamBroadway - Erumai Vetti Palayam/ Schedule
- 65E - Ambattur IE - PoonamalleeAmbattur IE - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 593 - Broadway - ThandalamBroadway - Thandalam/ Schedule
- 121H - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar - TambaramKaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 51G - Tambaram - VengaivasalTambaram - Vengaivasal/ Schedule
- 51BET - T.Nagar - OttiambakkamT.Nagar - Ottiambakkam/ Schedule
- 53 - Broadway - PoonamalleeBroadway - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 18A - Thirusoolam - Vandaloor zooThirusoolam - Vandaloor zoo/ Schedule
- 88R - Saidapet - AmarambeduSaidapet - Amarambedu/ Schedule
- 20D - Broadway - Sidco NagarBroadway - Sidco Nagar/ Schedule
- 77T - CMBT - AvadiCMBT - Avadi/ Schedule
- 29D EXT - Mathur MMDA - Vivekananda HouseMathur MMDA - Vivekananda House/ Schedule
- 54L - Broadway - VellaveduBroadway - Vellavedu/ Schedule