103
S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster Line
NFTA
NFTA 103 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster) has 70 stops departing from Orchard Park Road the Shops East Op and ending at Laverack Avenue St Mary S High Scho.
103 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:47 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster (70 stops)
Orchard Park Road the Shops East Op
Slade Ave Ridge Road South
Ridge Road Community Drive West Opp
Ridge Road Abbott Road West
Abbott Road Ridge Road North Farsid
Abbott Road Abbott Road Plaza North
Abbott Road Dorrance Avenue North
Abbott Road Turner Avenue North
Abbott Road Downing Street North
Abbott Road Densmore Avenue North
Abbott Road Dundee Street North
Abbott Road Narragansett Road North
Abbott Road Woodside Avenue North
Abbott Road Peconic Street North
Abbott Road Potters Road North
Abbott Road Cazenovia Parkway North
Abbott Road Salem Street North
Abbott Road Tamarack Street North
Abbott Road Milford Street North
Abbott Road Melrose Street North
Abbott Road Stevenson Street North
Abbott Road Mckinley Parkway North
Abbott Road Kimmel Avenue North
Abbott Road Bailey Avenue North Nea
Bailey Avenue Abbott Road North
Bailey Avenue 97 Bailey Avenue Nort
Bailey Avenue Heussy Avenue North
Bailey Avenue Elk Street North
Bailey Avenue Seneca Street North
Seneca Street Lester Street West
Seneca Street Milton Street West
Seneca Street Babcock Street West
Seneca Street Maurice Street West O
Seneca Street Smith Street West
Fillmore Avenue Dillon Street North
Fillmore Avenue Eagle Street North
Clinton Street Lewis Street East Op
Clinton Street Laux Street East Opp
Clinton Street Babcock Street East
Clinton Street Gilbert Street East
Clinton Street Baitz Avenue East
Clinton Street Hobart Street East
Clinton Street Farmers Market East
Clinton Street Bailey Avenue East
Clinton Street Kelburn Street East
Clinton Street Cliff Street East Op
Clinton Street Spann Street East
Clinton Street Gorski Street East
Clinton Street Weimar Street East
Clinton Street Barnard Street East
Clinton Street Holly Street East
South Ogden Street Clinton Street N
South Ogden Street Griswold Street
South Ogden Street Richard Drive NE
Richard Drive Shanley Street North
William Street 1890 William Street
North Ogden Street Ludington Street
North Ogden Street Lovejoy Street N
North Ogden Street Vanderbilt Stree
Broadway North Ogden Street East Fa
Broadway Wagner Avenue East
Broadway Michael Loop East
Broadway St Griffith St East
Broadway St Roland St East
Broadway St Jackson Ave East
Broadway Dick Road East Farside
Broadway Borden Road East
Broadway South Bryant Street East
Broadway Canton Street East
Laverack Avenue St Mary S High Scho
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 6:47 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 6:47 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 103 (S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster) bus fare?
The S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster (S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 Bus Schedule
103 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:47 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:47 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 6:47 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:47 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:47 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 6:47 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NFTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Orchard Park Road the Shops East Op), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NFTA info now.
103 line bus fare
NFTA 103 (S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NFTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NFTA’s official website.
103 (NFTA)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Orchard Park Road the Shops East Op and the last stop is Laverack Avenue St Mary S High Scho. 103 (S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 103 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NFTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buffalo, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 103 (S St. Marys Hs S Lancaster) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live NFTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NFTA or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Buffalo. The trip planner shows updated data for NFTA and any bus, including line 103, in Buffalo
103 - Alternative Directions
NFTA Lines in Buffalo
- 15 - SENECA/ Schedule
- 6 - SYCAMORE/ Schedule
- 111 - SOUTH MICHIGAN/ Schedule
- 55 - PINE AVENUE/ Schedule
- 69 - LANCASTER EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 49 - EAST AMHERST/ Schedule
- 72 - ORCHARD PARK EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 25 - DELAWARE/ Schedule
- 102 - BAILEY EAST/ Schedule
- 34 - NIAGARA FALLS BLVD./ Schedule
- 14 - ABBOTT/ Schedule
- 8 - MAIN/ Schedule
- 46 - LANCASTER/ Schedule
- 5 - NIAGARA-KENMORE/ Schedule
- 48 - WILLIAMSVILLE/ Schedule
- 4 - BROADWAY/ Schedule
- 52 - NORTH END CIRCULATOR/ Schedule
- 76 - LAKESHORE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 11 - COLVIN/ Schedule
- 40 - BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS/ Schedule