104 Line
Amsterdam Noord - Purmerend De Purmer
EBS
EBS 104 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 104 bus (Purmerend De Purmer) has 22 stops departing from Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron A3/A4) and ending at Purmerend, Korenstraat.
Choose any of the 104 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Purmerend De Purmer (22 stops)
Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron A3/A4)
Schouw, Splitsing
Watergang, De Dollard
Watergang, Watergang
Ilpendam, Jaagweg
Ilpendam, Ilpendam
Purmerend, Fonteinkruid
Purmerend, Lepelblad
Purmerend, Dijckscampenlaan
Purmerend, Bovenlandsestraat
Purmerend, Mergelland
Purmerend, Delfland
Purmerend, Salland
Purmerend, Slotermeer
Purmerend, Tilburyplein
Purmerend, Hoefsmidpad
Purmerend, Wijkcentrum
Purmerend, Gildeplein
Purmerend, Zichthof
Purmerend, De Graeffweg
Purmerend, Boekweitstraat
Purmerend, Korenstraat
104 FAQ
What time does the 104 bus start operating?
Services on the 104 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 104 bus stop working?
Services on the 104 bus stop at 00:49 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 104 bus arrive?
When does the Amsterdam Noord - Purmerend De Purmer bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amsterdam Noord - Purmerend De Purmer bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 104 (Purmerend De Purmer) bus fare?
The Amsterdam Noord - Purmerend De Purmer (Purmerend De Purmer) bus fare is €1.06 - €3.39.
Is there a 104 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 104 bus stop.
104 Bus Schedule
104 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 00:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:19 - 00:49 | 30 |
Mon | 05:20 - 00:49 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:20 - 00:49 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 00:49 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:20 - 00:49 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:20 - 00:49 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 07:19 - 00:49 | 30 |
EBS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 104 (from Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron A3/A4)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 104 (Purmerend De Purmer) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EBS info now.
104 line bus fare
EBS 104 (Purmerend De Purmer) ride fare is between €1.06 and €3.39. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EBS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EBS’s official website.
104 (EBS)
The first stop of the 104 bus route is Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron A3/A4) and the last stop is Purmerend, Korenstraat. 104 (Purmerend De Purmer) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 104 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 104 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 104 bus to take on your trip.
Line 104 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 104 (Purmerend De Purmer) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 104 bus tracker or a live EBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EBS or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for EBS and any bus, including line 104, in Netherlands
104 - Alternative Directions
EBS Lines in Netherlands
- 685 - Nunspeet - Kampen SG Pieter Zandt/ Schedule
- 414 - Krommeniedijk via Wormerveer - Oostknollendam/ Schedule
- N06 - Amsterdam Centraal - Purmerend Overwhere/ Schedule
- 515 - Leuvenheim - Zutphen/ Schedule
- 45 - Den Haag Centraal - Leidschendam - Leiden Centraal/ Schedule
- 664 - Lemelerveld - Zwolle Rieteweg/ Schedule
- 391 - Zaandam Zaanse Schans - Amsterdam Noorderpark/ Schedule
- 308 - Amsterdam Noord - Ilpendam - Purmerend Weidevenne/ Schedule
- 43 - Den Haag Centraal - Wassenaar - Leiden Centraal/ Schedule
- 508 - Twello - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 7 - Station via Kloosterlanden - Station/ Schedule
- 395 - Amsterdam Sloterdijk - Zaandam ZMC/ Schedule
- 15 - Twello - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 2 - Platvoet - Station/ Schedule
- 601 - Apeldoorn - Zwolle Deltion Campus/ Schedule
- 629 - Dedemsvaart - Hardenberg/ Schedule
- 216 - Harderwijk - Almere Stad/ Schedule
- 675 - Kuinre - Emmeloord Begraafplaats/ Schedule
- 598 - Bruinehaar - Hardenberg/ Schedule
- 16 - Station - Woudhuis/ Schedule