Bus - 105

105

W Hollywood - Vernon Via La Cienega

METRO

105 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 105 bus (Direction: West Hollywood) has 80 stops departing from Vernon Yard and ending in Division 7 Layover.

105 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:17 AM and ends at 11:41 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: West Hollywood

Vernon Yard 4462 Pacific Blvd, Vernon View full schedule Go to station
Pacific / Rr-- Xing View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Santa Fe 4323 S Santa Fe Ave, Vernon View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Saint Charles 2052 E Vernon Ave, Vernon View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Alameda East Vernon Avenue, Vernon View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Long Beach 1719 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Morgan 1625 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Compton 1471 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Ascot 1401 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Hooper 1277 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Central 1063 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Mckinley 861 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Avalon 523 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / San Pedro 405 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / San Pedro Pl 181 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Main 4355 S Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Broadway 251 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Figueroa 4376 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Hoover 807 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Vermont 1016 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Budlong 1169 1/2 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Raymond 1269 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Normandie 1367 1/2 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Halldale 1457 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Denker 1525 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Harvard 1595 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Western 4376 S Western Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Saint Andrews 1767 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Gramercy 1869 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Arlington 2303 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / 4th 2525 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / 6th 2729 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / 8th 2925 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / 11th 3233 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Vernon / Crenshaw 3350 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Crenshaw / 43rd 4288 S Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Crenshaw / Stocker 4202 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Martin Luther King Jr / Crenshaw West Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Marlton / Marlton 4055 S Marlton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Rosalia Dr. & Buckingham Rd. 3947 Santa Rosalia Dr, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Rosalia Dr. & West Blvd. 4125 W Santa Rosalia Dr, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Santa Rosalia / Hillcrest 3998 S Hillcrest Dr, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Martin Luther King Jr / Hillcrest 4301 W Martin Luther King, Jr Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Martin Luther King Jr / Coliseum 4501 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Mlk Blvd. & Nicolet Ave. View full schedule Go to station
Rodeo / La Brea 5101 W Rodeo Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Rodeo / Cloverdale 5235 Rodeo Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Rodeo / Clyde 5654 Sunlight Pl, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Rodeo / La Cienega 3582 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Clemson 5790 Clemson St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Jefferson 3342 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Fairfax / Adams 5807 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Washington Fairfax Hub View full schedule Go to station
Venice / Fairfax 5901 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Venice / Cadillac Venice Boulevard, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Cadillac / La Cienega 2304 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Guthrie 2000 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Sawyer 1900 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / 18th 1804 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Airdrome 1660 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Cashio 1506 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Pico 1268 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Whitworth 1100 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Olympic 6739 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Gregory 292 S La Cienega Blvd, Beverly Hills View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / San Vicente San Vicente Boulevard South Access Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / 4th 368 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / 3rd 8495 W 3rd St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Beverly 8489 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Rosewood 478 N La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Melrose 546 N La Cienega Blvd, West Hollywood View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Waring 760 N La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
La Cienega / Santa Monica 8490 Santa Monica Boulevard, West Hollywood View full schedule Go to station
Holloway / La Cienega 8505 Holloway Dr, West Hollywood View full schedule Go to station
Holloway / Hancock 8731 Holloway Dr, West Hollywood View full schedule Go to station
San Vicente / Sunset 8900 W Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood View full schedule Go to station
San Vicente / Cynthia 851 N San Vicente Blvd, Beverly Hills View full schedule Go to station
Santa Monica / San Vicente 720 N San Vicente Blvd, Beverly Hills View full schedule Go to station
Division 7 Layover 8800 Sr-2, West Hollywood View full schedule Go to station

105 FAQ

What time does the 105 bus start operating?

105 bus starts operating at 4:17 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 105 bus stop working?

105 bus stops operating at 11:41 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 105 bus arrive?

When does the W Hollywood - Vernon Via La Cienega Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for W Hollywood - Vernon Via La Cienega Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 105 bus Stops

Vernon Yard • Pacific / Rr-- Xing • Vernon / Santa Fe • Vernon / Saint Charles • Vernon / Alameda • Vernon / Long Beach • Vernon / Morgan • Vernon / Compton • Vernon / Ascot • Vernon / Hooper • Vernon / Central • Vernon / Mckinley • Vernon / Avalon • Vernon / San Pedro • Vernon / San Pedro Pl • Vernon / Main • Vernon / Broadway • Vernon / Figueroa • Vernon / Hoover • Vernon / Vermont • Vernon / Budlong • Vernon / Raymond • Vernon / Normandie • Vernon / Halldale • Vernon / Denker • Vernon / Harvard • Vernon / Western • Vernon / Saint Andrews • Vernon / Gramercy • Vernon / Arlington • Vernon / 4th • Vernon / 6th • Vernon / 8th • Vernon / 11th • Vernon / Crenshaw • Crenshaw / 43rd • Crenshaw / Stocker • Martin Luther King Jr / Crenshaw • Marlton / Marlton • Santa Rosalia Dr. & Buckingham Rd. • Santa Rosalia Dr. & West Blvd. • Santa Rosalia / Hillcrest • Martin Luther King Jr / Hillcrest • Martin Luther King Jr / Coliseum • Mlk Blvd. & Nicolet Ave. • Rodeo / La Brea • Rodeo / Cloverdale • Rodeo / Hauser • Rodeo / Clyde • Rodeo / La Cienega • La Cienega / Clemson • La Cienega / Jefferson • Fairfax / Adams • Washington Fairfax Hub • Venice / Fairfax • Venice / Cadillac • Cadillac / La Cienega • La Cienega / Guthrie • La Cienega / Sawyer • La Cienega / 18th • La Cienega / Airdrome • La Cienega / Cashio • La Cienega / Pico • La Cienega / Whitworth • La Cienega / Olympic • La Cienega / Gregory • La Cienega / San Vicente • La Cienega / 4th • La Cienega / 3rd • La Cienega / Beverly • La Cienega / Rosewood • La Cienega / Melrose • La Cienega / Waring • La Cienega / Santa Monica • Holloway / La Cienega • Holloway / Hancock • San Vicente / Sunset • San Vicente / Cynthia • Santa Monica / San Vicente • Division 7 Layover

List of 105 bus Streets

4462 Pacific Blvd • 4323 S Santa Fe Ave • 2052 E Vernon Ave • East Vernon Avenue • 1719 E Vernon Ave • 1625 E Vernon Ave • 1471 E Vernon Ave • 1401 E Vernon Ave • 1277 E Vernon Ave • 1063 E Vernon Ave • 861 E Vernon Ave • 523 E Vernon Ave • 405 E Vernon Ave • 181 E Vernon Ave • 4355 S Main St • 251 W Vernon Ave • 4376 S Figueroa St • 807 W Vernon Ave • 1016 W Vernon Ave • 1169 1/2 W Vernon Ave • 1269 W Vernon Ave • 1367 1/2 W Vernon Ave • 1457 W Vernon Ave • 1525 W Vernon Ave • 1595 W Vernon Ave • 4376 S Western Ave • 1767 W Vernon Ave • 1869 W Vernon Ave • 2303 W Vernon Ave • 2525 W Vernon Ave • 2729 W Vernon Ave • 2925 W Vernon Ave • 3233 W Vernon Ave • 3350 W Vernon Ave • 4288 S Crenshaw Blvd • 4202 Crenshaw Blvd • West Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard • 4055 S Marlton Ave • 3947 Santa Rosalia Dr • 4125 W Santa Rosalia Dr • 3998 S Hillcrest Dr • 4301 W Martin Luther King • 4501 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 5101 W Rodeo Road • 5235 Rodeo Rd • 5654 Sunlight Pl • 3582 S La Cienega Blvd • 5790 Clemson St • 3342 S La Cienega Blvd • 5807 W Adams Blvd • 5901 Venice Blvd • Venice Boulevard • 2304 S La Cienega Blvd • 2000 S La Cienega Blvd • 1900 S La Cienega Blvd • 1804 S La Cienega Blvd • 1660 S La Cienega Blvd • 1506 S La Cienega Blvd • 1268 S La Cienega Blvd • 1100 S La Cienega Blvd • 6739 W Olympic Blvd • 292 S La Cienega Blvd • San Vicente Boulevard South Access Road • 368 S La Cienega Blvd • 8495 W 3rd St • 8489 Beverly Blvd • 478 N La Cienega Blvd • 546 N La Cienega Blvd • 760 N La Cienega Blvd • 8490 Santa Monica Boulevard • 8505 Holloway Dr • 8731 Holloway Dr • 8900 W Sunset Blvd • 851 N San Vicente Blvd • 720 N San Vicente Blvd • 8800 Sr-2

105 bus Schedule

105 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM

Sunday 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM
Monday 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM
Tuesday 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM
Wednesday 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM
Thursday 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM
Friday 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM
Saturday 4:17 AM - 11:41 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 105 bus route is Vernon Yard and the last stop is Division 7 Layover. 105 (Direction: West Hollywood) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 105 has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 bus to take on your trip.

105 near me

105 FAQ

What time does the 105 bus start operating?

105 bus starts operating at 4:17 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 105 bus stop working?

105 bus stops operating at 11:41 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 105 bus arrive?

When does the W Hollywood - Vernon Via La Cienega Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for W Hollywood - Vernon Via La Cienega Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More