105 Line
Rondo Daszyńskiego — Os. Górczewska
Warszawski Transport Publiczny
Warszawski Transport Publiczny 105 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105 bus (Rondo Daszyńskiego) has 18 stops departing from Os. Górczewska 01 and ending at Rondo Daszyńskiego 09.
Choose any of the 105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rondo Daszyńskiego (18 stops)
Os. Górczewska 01
Szobera 01
Batalionów Chłopskich 01
Człuchowska 01
Siemiatycka 01
Sternicza 01
Lazurowa 01
Drzeworytników 01
Tkaczy 01
Ciepłownia Wola 01
Połczyńska - Parking P+R 01
Fort Wola 01
Sowińskiego 03
Reduta Wolska 01
Ordona - Wsa 01
PKP Wola (Kasprzaka) 01
Szpital Wolski 01
Rondo Daszyńskiego 09
105 FAQ
What time does the 105 bus start operating?
Services on the 105 bus start at 04:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 105 bus stop working?
Services on the 105 bus stop at 23:11 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 105 bus arrive?
When does the Rondo Daszyńskiego — Os. Górczewska bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rondo Daszyńskiego — Os. Górczewska bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 105 (Rondo Daszyńskiego) bus fare?
The Rondo Daszyńskiego — Os. Górczewska (Rondo Daszyńskiego) bus fare is about zł3.40.
Is there a 105 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105 bus stop.
105 Bus Schedule
105 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:41 - 23:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:41 - 23:11 | 15 |
Mon | 04:41 - 23:11 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 04:41 - 23:11 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 04:41 - 23:11 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 04:41 - 23:11 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 04:41 - 23:11 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 04:41 - 23:11 | 15 |
Warszawski Transport Publiczny Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 105 (from Os. Górczewska 01), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105 (Rondo Daszyńskiego) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Warszawski Transport Publiczny info now.
105 line bus fare
Warszawski Transport Publiczny 105 (Rondo Daszyńskiego) ride fare is about zł3.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Warszawski Transport Publiczny’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Warszawski Transport Publiczny’s official website.
105 (Warszawski Transport Publiczny)
The first stop of the 105 bus route is Os. Górczewska 01 and the last stop is Rondo Daszyńskiego 09. 105 (Rondo Daszyńskiego) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 105 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Warszawski Transport Publiczny suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest 105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 bus to take on your trip.
Line 105 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 105 (Rondo Daszyńskiego) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105 bus tracker or a live Warszawski Transport Publiczny bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Warszawski Transport Publiczny or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for Warszawski Transport Publiczny and any bus, including line 105, in Warsaw
105 - Alternative Directions
Warszawski Transport Publiczny Lines in Warsaw
- 303 - Pl. Wilsona — Cm. Północny - Brama Gł./ Schedule
- N22 - Dw. Centralny — Aleksandrów/ Schedule
- L42 - Słomczyn - Szkoła — Konstancin-Jeziorna Klarysew/ Schedule
- N58 - Truskaw Skibińskiego — Metro Młociny/ Schedule
- 332 - Podwójna — Juranda ze Spychowa - Szkoła/ Schedule
- 349 - Metro Bemowo — Coopera - Przychodnia/ Schedule
- L-8 - PKP Legionowo — PKP Dąbkowizna/ Schedule
- 158 - Witolin — CH Reduta/ Schedule
- L14 - Gassy - Pętla — Bielawa - Pętla/ Schedule
- 716 - Piastów Ogińskiego — Cm. Wolski/ Schedule
- 149 - Metro Bemowo — Groty/ Schedule
- L19 - Piaseczno Zgoda — Pieczyska/ Schedule
- 720 - Wiatraczna — Rzakta/ Schedule
- 712 - Konarskiego — Klaudyn/ Schedule
- L-2 - Złotokłos — Piaseczno Zgoda/ Schedule
- 169 - Dw. Wschodni (Kijowska) — Bródno - Podgrodzie/ Schedule
- N45 - Lazurowa — Dw. Centralny/ Schedule
- L33 - Józefosław Wilanowska — PKP Jeziorki/ Schedule
- 111 - Gocław — Esperanto/ Schedule
- 129 - PKP Ursus — Koło/ Schedule