105 Line
Gänserndorf - St. Pölten
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 105 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105 bus (Gänserndorf Bahnhof) has 6 stops departing from St. Pölten Landhaus Nord and ending at Gänserndorf Bahnhof A.
Choose any of the 105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gänserndorf Bahnhof (6 stops)
St. Pölten Landhaus Nord
St. Pölten Landhaus Klangturm
Grafenwörth P+R
Korneuburg Bahnhof
Wolkersdorf Bahnhof
Gänserndorf Bahnhof A
105 FAQ
What time does the 105 bus start operating?
Services on the 105 bus start at 12:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 105 bus stop working?
Services on the 105 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 105 bus arrive?
When does the Gänserndorf - St. Pölten bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gänserndorf - St. Pölten bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 105 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 105 (from St. Pölten Landhaus Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105 (Gänserndorf Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
105 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 105 (Gänserndorf Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
105 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 105 bus route is St. Pölten Landhaus Nord and the last stop is Gänserndorf Bahnhof A. 105 (Gänserndorf Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 105 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 bus to take on your trip.
Line 105 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 105 (Gänserndorf Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 105, in Austria
105 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 873 - Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Jetzelsdorf - Haugsdorf/ Schedule
- 248 - Schwadorf - Götzendorf - Gramatneusiedl/ Schedule
- 630 - Pichl - Weyer - Gaflenz - Waidhofen/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 733 - Ottenschlag - Gutenbrunn - Bärnkopf/ Schedule
- 887 - Geras - Hötzelsdorf/ Schedule
- 1872 - Jennersdorf - Henndorf / Maria Bild - Rosendorf/Lafnitz - Heiligenkreuz i.Lafnitztal/ Schedule
- 1852 - Oberpullendorf - Großwarasdorf - Nebersdorf - Lutzmannsburg/ Schedule
- 254 - Breitenfurt Grüner Baum - Breitenfurt Hirschentanz/ Schedule
- 660 - Gaming - Gresten - Euratsfeld - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 667 - Wieselburg - Gresten/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 2 Graben - Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 803 - Hollabrunn - Großweikersdorf - Kirchberg/Wagram/ Schedule
- 756 - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über Großschönau/ Schedule
- 647 - Kematen/Ybbs - Wallmersdorf - Allhartsberg / Hilm bei Kematen/ Schedule
- 622 - Behamberg - Steyr/ Schedule
- 654 - Scheibbs - Laubenbachmühle/ Schedule
- 754 - Groß Gerungs - Zwettl - Gars am Kamp - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 1854 - Oberpullendorf - Großwarasdorf - Nikitsch - Deutschkreutz/ Schedule
- 103 - Hollabrunn - St. Pölten Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 678 - Ruprechtshofen - Naspern/ Schedule