106 Line
T. Guaicurus / Universitária II
Consórcio Guaicurus
Consórcio Guaicurus 106 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106 bus (T. Guaicurus / Universitária II) has 13 stops departing from Terminal Guaicurus and ending at Rua Américo De Campos 2-38.
Choose any of the 106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Guaicurus / Universitária II (13 stops)
Terminal Guaicurus
Avenida Guaicurus, 5349-5419
Avenida Guaicurus, 4386-4460
Avenida Guaicurus, 4716-4800
Avenida Guaicurus, 3769-3961
Rua Ronalde De Carvalho, 88
Rua Ronalde De Carvalho, 192-238
Avenida Souza Lima, 102-146
Avenida Souza Lima, 292-336
Avenida Souza Lima - Praça Cohab
Avenida Pedro Paulo Soares De Oliveira - Praça Cohab
Avenida Pedro Paulo Soares De Oliveira, 163-213
Rua Américo De Campos 2-38
106 FAQ
What time does the 106 bus start operating?
Services on the 106 bus start at 05:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 106 bus stop working?
Services on the 106 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 106 bus arrive?
When does the T. Guaicurus / Universitária II bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Guaicurus / Universitária II bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106 bus stop.
106 Bus Schedule
106 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:42 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:42 - 18:35 | 30 |
Tue | 05:42 - 18:35 | 30 |
Wed | 05:42 - 18:35 | 30 |
Thu | 05:42 - 18:35 | 30 |
Fri | 05:42 - 18:35 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio Guaicurus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106 (from Terminal Guaicurus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106 (T. Guaicurus / Universitária II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio Guaicurus info now.
106 line bus fare
Consórcio Guaicurus 106 (T. Guaicurus / Universitária II) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio Guaicurus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio Guaicurus’s official website.
106 (Consórcio Guaicurus)
The first stop of the 106 bus route is Terminal Guaicurus and the last stop is Rua Américo De Campos 2-38. 106 (T. Guaicurus / Universitária II) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 106 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio Guaicurus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campo Grande, and helps to find the closest 106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 106 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 106 (T. Guaicurus / Universitária II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106 bus tracker or a live Consórcio Guaicurus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio Guaicurus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campo Grande. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio Guaicurus and any bus, including line 106, in Campo Grande
106 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio Guaicurus Lines in Campo Grande
- 051 - T. Bandeirantes / Shopping Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 326 - Taveirópolis / União/ Schedule
- 110 - Parque do Sol/ Schedule
- 137 - T. Guaicurus / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 117 - Ramez Tebet / Cohab/ Schedule
- 309 - Caiobá / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 064 - T. Guaicurus / Shopping Norte Sul/ Schedule
- 515 - Damha/ Schedule
- 228 - Marabá/ Schedule
- 124 - Enersul / Novo Século - Santa Felicidade/ Schedule
- 506 - Roselândia/ Schedule
- 321 - Caiobá / Centro/ Schedule
- 516 - Maria Aparecida Pedrossian / Oiti/ Schedule
- 416 - Planalto / Santa Carmélia/ Schedule
- 304 - Oliveira/ Schedule
- 120 - B - T. Aero Rancho / T. Morenão/ Schedule
- 514 - Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 227 - Tia Eva / Saraiva/ Schedule
- 302 - Caiobá/ Schedule
- 103 - Itamaracá/ Schedule