107 Line
Glenwood
MARTA
MARTA 107 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Georgia State Station) has 79 stops departing from Indian Creek Station - Outside Bus Loop and ending at Ga State Station - Jesse Hill Jr Dr.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Georgia State Station (79 stops)
Indian Creek Station - Outside Bus Loop
Covington Hwy @ Margarette Dr
Covington Hwy @ 4319
Covington Hwy @ 4407
Covington Hwy @ S Indian Creek Dr
Covington Hwy@4523
Covington Hwy @ Belvedere Sq
Covington Hwy@Welbron Dr
Covington Hwy @ Glenwood Rd
Glenwood Rd@Ledo Ave
Glenwood Rd@Lee St
Glenwood Rd @ Atherton Dr
Glenwood Rd@Meadowglades Dr
Glenwood Rd @ Glen Acres Ct
Glenwood Rd @ Austin Dr
Glenwood Rd @ Iris Ln
Glenwood Rd @ 4371
Glenwood Rd @ Hollyhock Ter
Glenwood Rd @ Misty Valley Rd
Glenwood Rd @ 4100
Glenwood Rd @ Columbia Dr
Glenwood Rd @ S Columbia Pl
Glenwood Rd @ Glenvale Pl
Glenwood Rd @ Derrill Dr
Glenwood Rd @ Parkhill Dr
Glenwood Rd @ Glendale Dr
Glenwood Rd @ Santa Cruz Dr
Glenwood Rd @ Meadow Ln
Glenwood Rd @ Welika Dr
Glenwood Rd @ Thomas St
Glenwood Rd @ Line St
Glenwood Rd @ Old Hickory St
Glenwood Rd @ Candler Rd
Glenwood Rd@Morgan Pl SE
Glenwood Ave Se@Hooper St SE
Glenwood Ave Se@Ashburton Ave
Glenwood Ave Se@Allendale Dr SE
Glenwood Ave Se@Quillian Ave
Glenwood Ave Se@Daniel Ave
Glenwood Ave Se@Parker Ave
Glenwood Ave Se@Carter Ave SE
Glenwood Ave Se@Summit Dr
Glenwood Ave Se@2nd Ave SE
Glenwood Ave @ Fayetteville Rd
Glenwood Ave SE @ Eva Davis Way
Glenwood Ave Se@Lomita Rd SE
Glenwood Ave@Terry Mill Rd
Glenwood Ave SE @ Howard St SE
Glenwood Ave SE @ Winthrop Dr SE
Glenwood Ave SE @ Clifton St SE
Glenwood Ave SE @ Maynard Ter SE
Glenwood Ave@Mcwilliams Ave
Glenwood Ave@Blake Ave
Glenwood Ave Se@Eastside Ave SE
Glenwood Ave@Patterson Ave
Glenwood Ave Se@Flat Shoals Ave SE
Glenwood Ave SE @ Brownwood Ave
Glenwood Ave Se@Hemlock Cir SE
Glenwood Ave Se@Stovall St SE
Glenwood Ave Se@Glenwood Pl SE
Glenwood Ave@Hamilton St SE
Glenwood Ave SE @ Bill Kennedy Way SE
Bill Kennedy Way SE @ Faith Ave SE
Bill Kennedy Way SE @ Memorial Dr
Memorial Dr Se@Pearl St SE
Memorial Dr Se@Powell St SE
Memorial Dr Se@Berean Ave SE
Memorial Dr Se@Boulevard SE
Memorial Dr@ Park Ave
Memorial Dr @ George St
Memorial Dr SE @ Hill St SE
Memorial Dr SE @ Connally St SE
Memorial Dr SE @ Martin St SE
Memorial Dr SE @ Fraser St SE
Ga State Station - Piedmont Ave
Piedmont Ave SE @ Gilmer St SE
Coca Cola Pl SE @ Jesse Hill Jr Dr SE
Pratt St SE @ Decatur St SE (Grady Hosp)
Ga State Station - Jesse Hill Jr Dr
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 12:15 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Glenwood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glenwood Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 107 (Georgia State Station) bus fare?
The Glenwood (Georgia State Station) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 bus Schedule
107 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:45 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Mon | 4:15 AM - 11:45 PM | 30 |
Tue | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | 30 |
Wed | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | 30 |
Thu | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | 30 |
Fri | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | 30 |
Sat | 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
MARTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Indian Creek Station - Outside Bus Loop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Georgia State Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
107 line bus fare
MARTA 107 (Georgia State Station) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
107 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Indian Creek Station - Outside Bus Loop and the last stop is Ga State Station - Jesse Hill Jr Dr. 107 (Georgia State Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 107 has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Georgia State Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 107, in Atlanta
107 - Alternative Directions
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 102 - North Avenue / Little Five Points/ Schedule
- 4 - Moreland Avenue/ Schedule
- 39 - Buford Highway/ Schedule
- 104 - Winters Chapel Road/ Schedule
- 194 - Conley Road / Mt Zion/ Schedule
- 148 - Mount Vernon Highway/ Schedule
- 9 - Boulevard / Tilson Road/ Schedule
- 89 - Old National Highway/ Schedule
- 1 - Marietta Blvd/Joseph E Lowery Blvd/ Schedule
- 123 - Church Street/ Schedule
- 221 - Memorial Drive Limited/ Schedule
- 120 - East Ponce De Leon Avenue/ Schedule
- 8 - North Druid Hills Road/ Schedule
- 93 - Headland Drive / Main Street/ Schedule
- 103 - Peeler Road/ Schedule
- 813 - Atlanta University Center/ Schedule
- 865 - Boulder Park Drive/ Schedule
- 195 - Forest Parkway/ Schedule
- 49 - McDonough Boulevard/ Schedule
- 50 - Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway/ Schedule