107 Line
Lawrence Park to 69th St TC
SEPTA
SEPTA 107 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (69th Street Transportation Center) has 102 stops departing from Lawrence Park Shopping Center and ending at 69th Street Transportation Center.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 69th Street Transportation Center (102 stops)
Lawrence Park Shopping Center
Parkway Dr & Westbourne Dr - Mbfs
Parkway Dr & Reed Rd - Mbns
Reed Rd & Sproul Rd - Mbns
Sproul Rd & Crum Creek Rd - Mbfs
Sproul Rd & Old Marple Rd
Sproul Rd & State Rd - Mbns
Sproul Rd & State Rd - 2 Mbfs
Sproul Rd & Beatty Rd
Sproul Rd & Kennerly Rd - Fs
Sproul Rd & Gleaves Rd
Sproul Rd & Thomson Av
Springfield Mall
Baltimore Pk & Sproul Rd - Mbfs
Baltimore Pk & Chester Rd
Baltimore Pk & Springfield Square
Baltimore Pk & Church Rd
Baltimore Pk & Thomson Av
Baltimore Pk & Woodland Av
Woodland Av & Greenbriar La - Fs
Woodland Av & Eaton Rd
Woodland Av & Eaton Rd - Mbfs
Woodland Av & School Ln
Woodland Av & Morton Av
Franklin Av & Kedron Av - Fs
Franklin Av & Amosland Rd
Franklin Av & Amosland Rd - Mbfs
Franklin Av & Quince Ln - Fs
Franklin Av & Quaint St - Fs
Franklin Av & Dale Rd
Franklin Av & South Av
South Av & Copper Beach Ln - Fs
South Av & New Orleans Apartments
South Av & Armstrong Av
South Av & Presidential Square Apts
South Av & Academy Av
Macdade Blvd & South Av - Fs
Macdade Blvd & Dalmas Av - Fs
Macdade Blvd & Knowles Av
Macdade Blvd & Gardner Av
Ashland Av & Macdade Blvd - FS
Ashland Av & Academy Av
Ashland Av & Garfield Av
Ashland Av & Stratford Rd
Ashland Av & Glenhaven Rd
Ashland Av & Beech Av
Beech Av & Maple Av
Beech Av & Madison Av
Madison Av & Rively Av
Rively Av & Oak Ln
Oak Av & Magnolia Av - Fs
Oak Ln & Maple Av
Oak Av & Providence Rd
Oak Av & Secane Rd - Mbns
Oak Ln & Bunting Ln
Oak Ln & Broadway Av
Oak Ln & Cambridge Rd
Baltimore Av & Oak Av - Mbfs
Baltimore Av & Delmar Dr
Baltimore Av & Bishop Av
Bishop Av & Delmar Dr
Bishop Av & Springfield Rd
Westbrook Dr & Westpark Ln
Westpark Ln & Crestwood Dr
Westpark Ln & Grammercy Dr
Westpark Ln & Bishop Av
Garrett Rd & Childs Av
Garrett Rd & Morgan Av - Fs
Garrett Rd & Burmont Rd
Burmont Rd & Marshall Rd - FS
Burmont Rd & Plumstead Av
Burmont Rd & Berkley Av
Burmont Rd & Mary St
Burmont Rd & Dennison Av
Dennison Av & Abbey Terrace
Shadeland Av & Bryn Mawr Av
Shadeland Av & Berkley Av
Shadeland & Plumstead Av
Shadeland Av & Marshall Rd
Marshall Rd & Eldon Av
Marshall Rd & Mansfield Av
Marshall Rd & Ardmore Av
Marshall Rd & Windemere Av
Windemere Av & Plumstead Av
Plumstead Av & Owen Av
Plumstead Av & Lansdowne Av - Fs
Plumstead Av & Highland Av
Plumstead Av & Jackson Av
Plumstead Av & Wabash Av
Plumstead Av & Wycombe Av
Marshall Rd & Gilpin Rd
Marshall Rd & Long Ln - Mbns
Long Ln & Pine St
Long Ln & Locust St
Long Ln & Walnut St
Walnut St & Copley Rd
Walnut St & Richfield Rd
69th St & Walnut St - Fs
69th St & Sansom St
69th St & Chestnut St
69th St & Ludlow St
69th Street Transportation Center
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 5:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 10:15 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Lawrence Park to 69th St TC bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lawrence Park to 69th St TC bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 107 (69th Street Transportation Center) bus fare?
The Lawrence Park to 69th St TC (69th Street Transportation Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 Bus Schedule
107 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 10:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:20 AM - 10:45 PM | 17 - 65 |
Tue | 5:20 AM - 10:45 PM | 17 - 65 |
Wed | 5:20 AM - 10:45 PM | 17 - 65 |
Thu | 5:20 AM - 10:45 PM | 17 - 65 |
Fri | 5:20 AM - 10:45 PM | 17 - 65 |
Sat | 7:34 AM - 10:15 PM | 49 - 81 |
SEPTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Lawrence Park Shopping Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (69th Street Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
107 line bus fare
SEPTA 107 (69th Street Transportation Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
107 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Lawrence Park Shopping Center and the last stop is 69th Street Transportation Center. 107 (69th Street Transportation Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 107 has 102 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 107 (69th Street Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or cable car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 107, in Philadelphia
107 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 411 - SouthWest Phila to 46th-Ludlow/ Schedule
- 28 - Fern Rock TC to Torresdale-Cottman/ Schedule
- 97 - Chestnut Hill to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 88 - Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC/ Schedule
- 48 - Front-Market to 27th-Allegheny/ Schedule
- 32 - Broad-Carpenter to Ridge-Lyceum/ Schedule
- 30 - Amtrak 30th St Sta to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 54 - Richmond-Cambria to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 38 - 5th-Market to Wissahickon TC/ Schedule
- 43 - Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde/ Schedule
- 47M - Whitmn Plz to 7th-Spg Grd via 9thSt/ Schedule
- 58 - Neshaminy Mall & Somerton to FTC/ Schedule
- 111 - Chadds Ford to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 428 - Richmnd-Vnango to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 475 - Bustltn-County Ln to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 9 - 4th-Walnut to Andorra/ Schedule
- 108 - UPS or Airport to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 150 - Parx Casino to Plymouth Meeting/ Schedule
- 67 - Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC/ Schedule
- 8 - Olney TC to Frankford TC/ Schedule