107 Line
Lynnwood - Seaway Transit Center
Community Transit
Community Transit 107 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Seaway Transit Center) has 17 stops departing from Lynnwood Transit Center and ending at Seaway Transit Center.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seaway Transit Center (17 stops)
Lynnwood Transit Center
Alderwood Mall Blvd & 44th Ave W
Alderwood Mall Blvd & 40th Ave W
Alderwood Mall Blvd & 33rd Ave W
Alderwood Mall Blvd & 28th Ave W
Alderwood Mall Pkwy & Beech Rd
Alderwood Mall Pkwy & 184th St SW
Alderwood Mall Pkwy & Maple Rd
Hwy 525 & Lincoln Way
Hwy 525 & Beverly Park Rd
Hwy 525 & Harbour Pointe Blvd SW
Hwy 525 & Chennault Beach Rd
Hwy 525 & Harbour Pointe Blvd
Hwy 525 & 92nd St SW
84th St SW & Sr 525
84th St SW & 44th Ave W - Eb
Seaway Transit Center
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 6:06 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 6:38 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Lynnwood - Seaway Transit Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lynnwood - Seaway Transit Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 107 (Seaway Transit Center) bus fare?
The Lynnwood - Seaway Transit Center (Seaway Transit Center) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 bus Schedule
107 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:06 AM - 6:38 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:06 AM - 6:38 AM | 32 |
Tue | 6:06 AM - 6:38 AM | 32 |
Wed | 6:06 AM - 6:38 AM | 32 |
Thu | 6:06 AM - 6:38 AM | 32 |
Fri | 6:06 AM - 6:38 AM | 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Community Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Lynnwood Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Seaway Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Community Transit info now.
107 line bus fare
Community Transit 107 (Seaway Transit Center) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Community Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Community Transit’s official website.
107 (Community Transit)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Lynnwood Transit Center and the last stop is Seaway Transit Center. 107 (Seaway Transit Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 107 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Community Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Seaway Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live Community Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Community Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Community Transit and any bus, including line 107, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
107 - Alternative Directions
Community Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 209 - Smokey Point - Lake Stevens/ Schedule
- 106 - Mariner P&R - Bothell/ Schedule
- 421 - Marysville - Seattle/ Schedule
- 271 - Gold Bar - Everett/ Schedule
- 410 - Mariner P&R - Seattle/ Schedule
- 871 - Edmonds P&R - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 230 - Darrington - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 114 - Aurora Village - Lynnwood TC/ Schedule
- 880 - Mukilteo - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 111 - Brier - Mountlake Terrace/ Schedule
- 402 - Lynnwood - Seattle/ Schedule
- 810 - McCollum Park - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 435 - Mill Creek - Seattle/ Schedule
- 166 - Edmonds - Silver Firs/ Schedule
- 222 - Marysville - Tulalip/ Schedule
- 220 - Arlington - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 247 - Stanwood - Seaway Transit Center/ Schedule
- 130 - Edmonds - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- SWIFT ORANGE - Edmonds College - McCollum Park/ Schedule