107R Line
Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara
STP Alba-Iulia
STP Alba-Iulia 107R Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107R bus (Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara) has 10 stops departing from Barabant (Barabant R) and ending at Autogara STP (Autogara).
Choose any of the 107R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara (10 stops)
Barabant (Barabant R)
Barabant-Bloc (Barabant-Bloc R)
Barabant 1 (Barabant 1r)
Aprohorea
Ampoi 2
Casa Pensii
Unirea(L104) (Unirea)
Centru (Piata Alessandria R)
Scoala Avram Iancu (Scoala Av. Iancu)
Autogara STP (Autogara)
107R FAQ
What time does the 107R bus start operating?
Services on the 107R bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 107R bus stop working?
Services on the 107R bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 107R bus arrive?
When does the Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 107R bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107R bus stop.
107R Bus Schedule
107R bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 19:50 | 139 |
Mon | 05:40 - 22:30 | 33 - 77 |
Tue | 05:40 - 22:30 | 33 - 77 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:30 | 33 - 77 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:30 | 33 - 77 |
Fri | 05:40 - 22:30 | 33 - 77 |
Sat | 06:35 - 19:50 | 139 |
STP Alba-Iulia Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107R (from Barabant (Barabant R)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107R (Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Alba-Iulia info now.
107R line bus fare
STP Alba-Iulia 107R (Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STP Alba-Iulia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Alba-Iulia’s official website.
107R (STP Alba-Iulia)
The first stop of the 107R bus route is Barabant (Barabant R) and the last stop is Autogara STP (Autogara). 107R (Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 107R has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STP Alba-Iulia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alba Iulia, and helps to find the closest 107R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107R bus to take on your trip.
Line 107R Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 107R (Barabant -> Ampoi 2 -> Centru -> Gara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107R bus tracker or a live STP Alba-Iulia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STP Alba-Iulia or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Alba Iulia. The trip planner shows updated data for STP Alba-Iulia and any bus, including line 107R, in Alba Iulia
STP Alba-Iulia Lines in Alba Iulia
- 503G - Tibru → Bucerdea(sat) → Motilor → Electrica → Autogara STP/ Schedule
- 301H - Hapria → Marasesti → Unirea → HCC → Autogara/ Schedule
- 304R - Totoi → Marasesti 1 → Electrica → Gara/ Schedule
- 114T - Gara → Apulum/ Schedule
- 304A - Marasesti → Unirea → Motilor → Cetate → Autogara STP/ Schedule
- 112 - Unirea → Centru → Gara → Garoafelor → Oarda de Jos/ Schedule
- 103 - Gara → Centru → Ampoi 3 → Cetate → Gara/ Schedule
- 123 - Saturn → Ampoi 2 → Unirea → Motilor → Cetate → Gara/ Schedule
- 107B - Barabant → Ampoi 2 → Ampoi 3 → Cetate → Gara/ Schedule
- 102T - Gara → Revolutiei → Cetate → Motilor → Centru/ Schedule
- 110A - Gara → Centru → Motilor → Micesti/ Schedule
- 501R - Cricau Sus → Sard → Motilor → Electrica → Autogara STP/ Schedule
- 121 - Rekord → Ampoi 2 → Centru → Gara/ Schedule
- 105C - Ambient → Ampoi 2 → Ampoi 3 → Cetate → Gara/ Schedule
- 601A - Poiana Galdei → Galda de Jos → Unirea → HCC→ Autogara STP/ Schedule
- 121 - Aprohorea → Ampoi 2 → Centru → Gara/ Schedule
- 113A - Centru → Gara → Oarda de Jos → Oarda de Sus/ Schedule
- 404R - Ighiel → Sard → Motilor → Electrica → Autogara STP/ Schedule
- 106G - Gara → Centru → Ampoi 1 → Gemina/ Schedule
- 404B - Ighiel → Sard → Motilor → HCC → Autogara STP/ Schedule