108 Line
S. Maria Di Negrar
ATV Verona
ATV Verona 108 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 108 bus (S. Maria Di Negrar) has 24 stops departing from Negrar Cimitero A and ending at Santa Maria Strada Nuova B.
108 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:51. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 108 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S. Maria Di Negrar (24 stops)
Negrar Cimitero A
Negrar Ospedale
Negrar Mion
Carpene'
Bivio Roccolo
Cere'
Casetta
Campi
Nogare - Bivio Pozze
Nogare B
Montecchio
Nogare A
Antolini
Siresol
Concole
Palazzin
S.Peretto Mulino
S.Peretto
Tomenighe Di Sopra
Tomenighe Di Sotto
Negrar Cantina Sociale
S.Vito Di Negrar
Santa Maria Di Negrar
Santa Maria Strada Nuova B
108 FAQ
What time does the 108 bus start operating?
Services on the 108 bus start at 14:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108 bus stop working?
Services on the 108 bus stop at 14:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108 bus arrive?
When does the S. Maria Di Negrar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Maria Di Negrar Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATV Verona 108 bus line run on Republic Day?
The 108 bus's operating hours on Republic Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 108 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 108 bus stop.
108 bus Schedule
108 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 14:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:51 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:51 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:51 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:51 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:51 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:51 | Single departure |
ATV Verona bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 108 (from Negrar Cimitero A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 108 (S. Maria Di Negrar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATV Verona info now.
108 line bus fare
ATV Verona 108 (S. Maria Di Negrar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATV Verona tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATV Verona’s official website.
108 (ATV Verona)
The first stop of the 108 bus route is Negrar Cimitero A and the last stop is Santa Maria Strada Nuova B. 108 (S. Maria Di Negrar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 108 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATV Verona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 108 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 108 bus to take on your trip.
Line 108 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 108 (S. Maria Di Negrar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 108 bus tracker or a live ATV Verona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATV Verona or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for ATV Verona and any bus, including line 108, in Padova
108 - Alternative Directions
ATV Verona Lines in Padova
- 233 - Roveredo di Guà - Cologna Veneta - Veronella - Arcole - San Bonifacio/ Schedule
- 25 - Pestrino - Policlinico - Stazione P.N./ Schedule
- 356 - Bovolone - Salizzole - Isola della Scala/ Schedule
- 483 - S.Benedetto di Lugana - Peschiera - Garda - Malcesine/ Schedule
- 237 - San Bonifacio - Arcole - Albaredo - Bevilacqua - S.Zenone - Legnago/ Schedule
- 11 - S.Michele Nord - Porta Vescovo - Stazione P.N. - Chievo - Bussolengo/ Schedule
- 347 - Isola della Scala - Erbè - Sorgà - Bonferraro - Nogara/ Schedule
- 98 - Montorio - P.Vescovo - Stazione P.N. - S.Lucia/ Schedule
- 52 - Castel d'Azzano - Sacra Famiglia - Stazione P.N - P.Vescovo - Marzana - Stallavena/ Schedule
- 109 - Verona - Grezzana - Lugo - Erbezzo/ Schedule
- 229 - Stra - Colognola ai Colli - Soave - Cazzano di Tramigna - Illasi/ Schedule
- 12 - S.Michele Sud - Porta Vescovo - Stazione P.N. - Borgo Nuovo/ Schedule
- 120 - Verona - Ferrazze - San Briccio/Pian di Castagnè/ Schedule
- SC330 - Scuole Cologna Veneta
- 61 - Alpo - ZAI - Fiera - Stazione P.N. - Castelvecchio - Orti di Spagna - Navigatori/ Schedule
- 21 - S.Giovanni Lup. - Policlinico - Stazione P.N. - Ospedale - Parona - Negrar/S.Pietro in C./ Schedule
- 343 - Legnago - Boschi S.Marco - Marega - Urbana - Merlara/ Schedule
- 227 - S.Giovanni Ilarione - Vestenanova - Arzignano
- SC340 - Scuole Legnago
- 470 - Prada - S.Zeno Di Montagna - Costermano - Garda/ Schedule