108 Line
Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T)
Titsa
Titsa 108 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 108 bus (Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) has 12 stops departing from Empalme Los Realejos (T) and ending at Intercambiador Laguna (T).
Choose any of the 108 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T) (12 stops)
Empalme Los Realejos (T)
El Trompo
San Nicolas
Los Perales
El Ramal
Nelson Mandela
Estación La Orotava (T)
Nelson Mandela
El Ramal
Coromoto (T)
Francisco Sánchez (T)
Intercambiador Laguna (T)
108 FAQ
What time does the 108 bus start operating?
Services on the 108 bus start at 10:35 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 108 bus stop working?
Services on the 108 bus stop at 13:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 108 bus arrive?
When does the Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 108 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 108 bus stop.
108 bus Schedule
108 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:20 - 13:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:35 - 19:35 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 13:20 - 13:55 | 35 |
Tue | 13:20 - 13:55 | 35 |
Wed | 13:20 - 13:55 | 35 |
Thu | 13:20 - 13:55 | 35 |
Fri | 13:20 - 13:55 | 35 |
Sat | 10:35 - 19:35 | 60 - 120 |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 108 (from Empalme Los Realejos (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 108 (Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
108 line bus fare
Titsa 108 (Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
108 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 108 bus route is Empalme Los Realejos (T) and the last stop is Intercambiador Laguna (T). 108 (Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 108 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 108 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 108 bus to take on your trip.
Line 108 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 108 (Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 108 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 108, in Tenerife
108 - Alternative Directions
- 108 - Empalme Los Realejos (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz / Schedule
- 108 - Estación Icod (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz / Schedule
- 108 - Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Empalme Los Realejos (T) / Schedule
- 108 - Intercambiador Sta.Cruz→Empalme Los Realejos (T) / Schedule
- 108 - Intercambiador Sta.Cruz→Estación Icod (T) / Schedule
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 901 - INTERCAMBIADOR - B.SALUD (CUESTA PIEDRA) (POR MIRAFLORES RAMON Y CAJAL)/ Schedule
- 934 - CIRCULAR INTERCAMBIADOR - TACO - STA. MARIA DEL MAR - AÑAZA - INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 275 - INTERCAMBIADOR - LAS CARBONERAS - TABORNO/ Schedule
- 483 - COSTA ADEJE -> EL MÉDANO- POR LOS CRISTIANOS/ Schedule
- 112 - SANTA CRUZ - LOS CRISTIANOS/ Schedule
- 937 - SANTA CRUZ(Intercambiador) ->TACO-> TINCER-> CRUCE EL SOBRADILLO/ Schedule
- 409 - SAN MIGUEL -> GRANADILLA ->SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO/ Schedule
- 416 - GRANADILLA -> LOS CRISTIANOS/ Schedule
- 946 - SANTA CRUZ - SAN ANDRES - TAGANANA - ALMÁCIGA/ Schedule
- 34 - EL TABLADO -> GRANADILLA DE ABONA POR FASNIA Y ARICO/ Schedule
- 270 - INTERCAMBIADOR - LAS MERCEDES (POR LAS CANTERAS)/ Schedule
- 342 - COSTA ADEJE ->CAÑADAS DEL TEIDE-> EL PORTILLO/ Schedule
- 468 - PARQUE LA REINA->LAS GALLETAS->PARQUE LA REINA/ Schedule
- 490 - GUÍA DE ISORA-VERA DE ERQUES POR TEJINA DE GUÍA/ Schedule
- 373 - LAS DEHESAS-LA FLORIDA-CAMINO POLO- LA PIEDAD-LAS DEHESAS/ Schedule
- 914 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> PLAZA WEYLER-> C/EL PILAR->PLAZA DE ESPAÑA -> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 382 - PLAZA REYES CATÓLICOS- Bº SAN ANTONIO-POR PLAZA DEL CHARCO Y MERCADO/ Schedule
- 410 - IES GRANADILLA ->SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO-> LOS ABRIGOS/ Schedule
- 142 - SANTA CRUZ -> URB. AÑAZA-> URB. ACORÁN-> BARRANCO HONDO/ Schedule
- 341 - PARADOR DEL TEIDE->TELEFERICO->EL PORTILLO