109X Line
Broadway - Thiruporur
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 109X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109X bus (Broadway) has 69 stops departing from Thiruporur and ending at Broadway.
Choose any of the 109X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadway (69 stops)
Thiruporur
Thiruporur Kovil
Thiruporur
Kalavakkam
Ssn Collage
Komman Nagar
Smk Forma Collage
Thaiyur
Kelambakkam Bus Station
Salt Office
Kovalam Koot Road
Aalamaram
Muttukkadu Boat Yard
Ice Factroy
Manjal Medu
Muttukkadu
Muttukadu
Meera Nagar
Kanathur
Ragash College
Uthandi Village
Andarkuppam
Panaiyur
Water Supply Head Work
Iskon Temple
Vgp Golden Beach
Injambakkam
Bethal Nagar
Sai Baba Temple
Sai Baba Kovil
Vettuvakeni Saibaba Temple
Buhari Hotel
Chinna Neelangarai
Neelankarai
Saint Anthony Church (Palavakkam)
Palavakkam
Kottivakkam
Thiruvanmiyur R.T.O.
Thiruvanmiyur
Thiruvanmiyur Depot
Jayanthi Theatre
Indira Nagar Water Tank
Adyar Depot
Adayar O.T.
Malar Hospital
Andhra Mahila Sabha Hospital (Sathya Studio)
A.M.S. Hospital
Narayanaswamy Thottam
Music College
Mrc Nagar
Karpagam Avenue
Foreshore Estate
Santhome P.O.
Santhome Employment Office
Santhome Basilica
All India Radio
Queen Mary's College (Q.M.C.)
Ice House
Kannagi Statue
Marina Beach
Chepauk Road
Ezhilagam
Anna Square
Island Ground
Secretariat
Rbi
Parrys Corner
High Court
Broadway
109X FAQ
What time does the 109X bus start operating?
Services on the 109X bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109X bus stop working?
Services on the 109X bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109X bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Thiruporur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Thiruporur Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 109X (Broadway) bus fare?
The Broadway - Thiruporur (Broadway) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹23.00.
Is there a 109X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109X bus stop.
109X bus Schedule
109X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:30 | 245 - 255 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:30 | 245 - 255 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:30 | 245 - 255 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:30 | 245 - 255 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:30 | 245 - 255 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:30 | 245 - 255 |
Sat | 07:00 - 19:30 | 245 - 255 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109X (from Thiruporur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109X (Broadway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
109X line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 109X (Broadway) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹23.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
109X (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 109X bus route is Thiruporur and the last stop is Broadway. 109X (Broadway) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109X has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 109X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109X bus to take on your trip.
Line 109X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109X (Broadway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109X bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 109X, in Chennai
109X - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 551A - East Tambaram - KelambakkamEast Tambaram - Kelambakkam/ Schedule
- 46ET - Periyar Nagar - M.G.R KoyambeduPeriyar Nagar - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- M19B - T.Nagar - Kannagi Nagar S.C BoardT.Nagar - Kannagi Nagar S.C Board/ Schedule
- 24C - Vivekananda House - AvadiVivekananda House - Avadi/ Schedule
- 570T - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - ThalamburM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Thalambur/ Schedule
- 51G - Tambaram - VengaivasalTambaram - Vengaivasal/ Schedule
- 25 - Anna Square - PoonamalleeAnna Square - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 65D - Avadi - MelkondaiyurAvadi - Melkondaiyur/ Schedule
- 114G - M.G.R.Koyambedu - GnayaruM.G.R.Koyambedu - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- 558A - Red Hills - Minjur New TerminusRed Hills - Minjur New Terminus/ Schedule
- 29C - Perambur B.S - Besant NagarPerambur B.S - Besant Nagar/ Schedule
- 60D - Broadway - Kamarajpuram (Anakaputhur)Broadway - Kamarajpuram (Anakaputhur)/ Schedule
- 77VET - M.G.R Koyambedu - KoyambakkamM.G.R Koyambedu - Koyambakkam/ Schedule
- 3 - Kannagi Nagar S.C.B. To ThiruvanmiyurKannagi Nagar S.C.B. To Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 253 - Aminjikarai - VellaveduAminjikarai - Vellavedu/ Schedule
- 57M - Broadway - AlamadhiBroadway - Alamadhi/ Schedule
- 221 - CENTRAL R.S.(M.G.R.CENTRAL) - THIRUPORUR VIA KELAMBAKKAMCENTRAL R.S.(M.G.R.CENTRAL) - THIRUPORUR VIA KELAMBAKKAM/ Schedule
- M45A EXT - Madipakkam B.S - Vivekananda HouseMadipakkam B.S - Vivekananda House/ Schedule
- 505K - Avadi Bus Depot - ThiruvallurAvadi Bus Depot - Thiruvallur/ Schedule
- 42C - Perambur Bus Stand - Teachers ColonyPerambur Bus Stand - Teachers Colony/ Schedule