Bus - 10A

10A

Niederhofstraße - Heiligenstadt

Wiener Linien - Bus

10A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 10A bus (Direction: Gersthof S) has 19 stops departing from Niederhofstraße and ending in Gersthof S.

10A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:42 AM and ends at 11:58 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 10A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Gersthof S

Niederhofstraße 32 Niederhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Meidling Hauptstraße 1503 Lobkowitztunnel, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bischoffgasse 258 Schönbrunner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schönbrunn S Winckelmannstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schloss Schönbrunn T Schloßallee, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Linzer Str./Johnstr. 2 Johnstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Johnstraße/Märzstraße 41 Johnstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Johnstraße 67 Johnstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Auf Der Schmelz Auf der Schmelz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schmelz Gablenzgasse 8 Auf Der Schmelz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Possingergasse 9 Schuhmeierplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schuhmeierplatz 2 Wattgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Familienplatz 20 Wattgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wilhelminenstraße 36 Wattgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Albrechtskreithgasse 64 Wattgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hernals Wattgasse 136 Hernalser Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Richthausenstraße 96 Wattgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Czartoryskigasse 25 Gersthofer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gersthof S 53 Gersthofer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

10A FAQ

What time does the 10A bus start operating?

10A bus starts operating at 4:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10A bus stop working?

10A bus stops operating at 11:58 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10A bus arrive?

When does the Niederhofstraße - Heiligenstadt Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Niederhofstraße - Heiligenstadt Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 10A bus Stops

Niederhofstraße • Meidling Hauptstraße • Bischoffgasse • Schönbrunn • Schloss Schönbrunn • Linzer Str./Johnstr. • Johnstraße/Märzstraße • Johnstraße • Auf Der Schmelz • Schmelz Gablenzgasse • Possingergasse • Schuhmeierplatz • Familienplatz • Wilhelminenstraße • Albrechtskreithgasse • Hernals Wattgasse • Richthausenstraße • Czartoryskigasse • Gersthof S

List of 10A bus Streets

32 Niederhofstraße • 1503 Lobkowitztunnel • 258 Schönbrunner Straße • S Winckelmannstraße • T Schloßallee • 2 Johnstraße • 41 Johnstraße • 67 Johnstraße • Auf der Schmelz • 8 Auf Der Schmelz • 9 Schuhmeierplatz • 2 Wattgasse • 20 Wattgasse • 36 Wattgasse • 64 Wattgasse • 136 Hernalser Hauptstraße • 96 Wattgasse • 25 Gersthofer Straße • 53 Gersthofer Straße

10A bus Schedule

10A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM

Sunday 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM
Monday 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM
Tuesday 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM
Wednesday 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM
Thursday 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM
Friday 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM
Saturday 4:42 AM - 11:58 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 10A bus route is Niederhofstraße and the last stop is Gersthof S. 10A (Direction: Gersthof S) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 10A has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 10A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10A bus to take on your trip.

10A near me

10A FAQ

What time does the 10A bus start operating?

10A bus starts operating at 4:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10A bus stop working?

10A bus stops operating at 11:58 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10A bus arrive?

When does the Niederhofstraße - Heiligenstadt Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Niederhofstraße - Heiligenstadt Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More