10A Line
Chamorra Barreira
HF - Urbano
HF - Urbano 10A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10A bus (Chamorra Barreira) has 39 stops departing from AV Mar Alfândega and ending at LMB Aguiares T-10A e 46.
Choose any of the 10A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chamorra Barreira (39 stops)
AV Mar Alfândega
Galerias
Hotel Casino Park S
Hotel Savoy S
Centro Freitas e Neto
Hospital DR Nélio M S2A
Rua Nova Levada Cavalo
Rua Nova Lev Cavalo
Rua Levada do Cavalo
Levada Cavalo S
APS 4 Madalenas
APS Novos Frente RTP S
Madalenas CTT S
EDF Praças Madalenas S
APS Basilios S
CAM STO A BC ESCL S
Quinta do Leme S
TV Igreja STO António S
Igreja STO António S1A
Centro Cívico STO António
Romeiras Posto Médico
ESTR das Courelas S1A
ESTR das Courelas S2A
ESTR das Courelas S3A
CZ das Courelas S
Entrada Três Paus
Entrada Boliqueime
Casa Velosa Boliqueime S
Bar Angola S
Igreja da Graça S
Escola Boliqueime S
Entrada Trapiche S
CAM Barreira Beco
CAM Barreira S1A
CAM Barreira S2A
Rotunda Cota 500
Cº Barreira-Cº Trapiche S
Cota 500 Curral Velho
LMB Aguiares T-10A e 46
10A FAQ
What time does the 10A bus start operating?
Services on the 10A bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10A bus stop working?
Services on the 10A bus stop at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10A bus arrive?
When does the Chamorra Barreira bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chamorra Barreira bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10A bus stop.
HF - Urbano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10A (from AV Mar Alfândega), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10A (Chamorra Barreira) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HF - Urbano info now.
10A line bus fare
HF - Urbano 10A (Chamorra Barreira) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HF - Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HF - Urbano’s official website.
10A (HF - Urbano)
The first stop of the 10A bus route is AV Mar Alfândega and the last stop is LMB Aguiares T-10A e 46. 10A (Chamorra Barreira) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10A has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HF - Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Funchal, and helps to find the closest 10A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10A bus to take on your trip.
Line 10A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10A (Chamorra Barreira) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10A bus tracker or a live HF - Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HF - Urbano or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Funchal. The trip planner shows updated data for HF - Urbano and any bus, including line 10A, in Funchal
10A - Alternative Directions
HF - Urbano Lines in Funchal
- 33 - Balancal (via Bairro STA Maria)/ Schedule
- 45 - Nazaré (via Barreiros)/ Schedule
- 94 - Choupana/Caminho do Terço/ Schedule
- 11 - Trapiche/ Schedule
- 8A - STA Quitéria (via MadeiraShopping)/ Schedule
- 38 - Cancela/ Schedule
- 37 - Pinheirinho (Via Palheiro Ferreiro)/ Schedule
- 48 - Nazaré/Monte/ Schedule
- 15 - Álamos (via Achada)/ Schedule
- 34 - Canto do Muro/ Schedule
- 24 - Papagaio Verde/ Schedule
- 8 - STA Quitéria (via Barreiros)/ Schedule
- 46 - Ribeira Grande/ Schedule
- 20 - Monte (via Corujeira de Dentro)/ Schedule
- 10 - Chamorra/ Schedule
- 60 - Praça Autonomia/Fundoa/ Schedule
- 19 - Levada da Corujeira/ Schedule
- 61 - Lombada/Praça Autonomia/ Schedule
- 16 - Pinheiro das Voltas (via CAM do Pilar)/ Schedule
- 13 - Jamboto (via Viveiros)/ Schedule