10U Line
Kauppatori-Tiedepuisto-Ulasoori
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne 10U Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10U bus (Ulasoori) has 21 stops departing from Kauppatori and ending at Kruuti-Jussintie.
Choose any of the 10U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ulasoori (21 stops)
Kauppatori
Teljäntori E
Antinkatu L
Liisantori L
Valtionsilta
Päärnäistenkatu L
Pääterveysasema L
Käppärän Koulu L
Käppärän Hautausmaa L
Tikkulantie L
Ojurintie L
Musantie L
Länsi-Porin Koulu L
Tuorsniementie L
Myllymäentie P
Tiedepuisto
Nupurintie P
Tekniikantie P
Karjarannantie L
Suntinoja L
Kruuti-Jussintie
10U FAQ
What time does the 10U bus start operating?
Services on the 10U bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10U bus stop working?
Services on the 10U bus stop at 09:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10U bus arrive?
When does the Kauppatori-Tiedepuisto-Ulasoori bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kauppatori-Tiedepuisto-Ulasoori bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10U bus stop.
10U Bus Schedule
10U bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 09:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 09:50 | 24 - 100 |
Tue | 07:45 - 09:50 | 24 - 100 |
Wed | 07:45 - 09:50 | 24 - 100 |
Thu | 07:45 - 09:50 | 24 - 100 |
Fri | 07:45 - 09:50 | 24 - 100 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10U (from Kauppatori), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10U (Ulasoori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne info now.
10U line bus fare
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne 10U (Ulasoori) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne’s official website.
10U (PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne)
The first stop of the 10U bus route is Kauppatori and the last stop is Kruuti-Jussintie. 10U (Ulasoori) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10U has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pori, and helps to find the closest 10U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10U bus to take on your trip.
Line 10U Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10U (Ulasoori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10U bus tracker or a live PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Pori. The trip planner shows updated data for PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne and any bus, including line 10U, in Pori
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne Lines in Pori
- 7P - Makholma-Paarnoori-MeriPorin koulu/ Schedule
- 4 - Kauppatori-Väinölä-Kalaholma/ Schedule
- 90 - Kauppatori-Harmaalinna-Ulvila/ Schedule
- 3W - Käppärä-Vähärauma-Tiedepuisto-Tuorsniemi/ Schedule
- 1 - Puuvilla-Kauppatori-Paratiisinmäki/ Schedule
- 8 - Kauppatori-Koivula-Koivistonluoto/ Schedule
- 6K - Sampola-Kalaholma/ Schedule
- 34R - Matkakeskus-Yyteri-Reposaari/ Schedule
- 6 - Kauppatori-Koivula-Sampola/ Schedule
- 40M - Uusiniitty-Pihlava-Mäntyluoto-Reposaari/ Schedule
- 6M - Kauppatori-Koivula-Sampola-Mikkola/ Schedule
- 12 - Kauppatori-Puuvilla-Pormestarinluoto/ Schedule
- 34M - Matkakeskus-Karjapiha-Yyteri-Mäntyluoto/ Schedule
- 66 - Kauppatori-Ruosniemi-Noormarkku/ Schedule
- 2 - Kauppatori-Toejoki-Tuulikylä/ Schedule
- 81 - Kauppatori-Uusikoivisto-Friitala-Krapisto/ Schedule
- 44 - Kauppatori-Matkakeskus-VT2-Yyteri/ Schedule
- 80 - Kauppatori-Koivisto-Mynsteri-Krapisto/ Schedule
- 63 - Lamppi-Kellahti-Söörmarkku-Noormarkku/ Schedule