11 Line
Cimitero (Jesi)
Atma Scpa
Atma Scpa 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Cimitero (Jesi)) has 89 stops departing from Bivio Cingoli - Via Spina and ending at Via Friuli - Via Sicilia.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cimitero (Jesi) (89 stops)
Bivio Cingoli - Via Spina
Via Roma - Bar Parò
Via Roma - Via Berlinguer
Via Roma - P.Zza Pellegrini
Via Roma - Casa Del Lampadario
Via Roma - Lavatoio
Via Zara - Chiesa
Via Gallodoro - Via Moreggio
Via Gallodoro - Vvff
Via Gallodoro - Coop
Via Del Prato - Asur
Via Del Prato - Chiesa
Via XXIV Maggio - Scuole
Via XXIV Maggio - Viale Trieste
Stazione FS - Capolinea
Viale Trieste
Portavalle
Via Friuli - Via San Marcello
Bivio Santa Lucia
Via Garibaldi
Via Garibaldi - Via Volturno
Via Nazario Sauro
Via Mura Occidentali
Via Mura Occidentali - Poste
Via Mura Occidentali - Ciro
Via Rossini - Via San Francesco
Via Rossini - P.Zza Bramante
Via Rossini - Via Gramsci
Via San Pietro Martire
Via Gramsci - L. De Bosis
Via Dei Colli Ospedale - Lato P.Zza Vesalio
Via Dei Colli Ospedale
Via Togliatti - Via Rosi
Via Nenni - Dopo Rotatoria
Via Nenni - Incrocio Via La Torre
Via Nenni - Incrocio Via Paradiso
Cimitero (Jesi)
Via Agraria - Fronte Acquedotto
Via Paradiso - 1^ Fermata
Via Paradiso - 2^ Fermata
Via Paradiso - Fronte Forno
Via Paradiso - Lato Monte Conero
Via Paradiso - Lato Monte Catria
Via Tabano - Palasport
Viale Martin Luther King - Bivio Tabano
Via Martin Luther King - Prima Rotatoria
Via Del Burrone - Via Francia
Via Del Burrone - Cardinaletti
Via Del Burrone - Pattinodromo
Via Coppi - Via Bagicalupo
Via Coppi - Chiesa
Via Coppi - Via Loik
Via Grecia - Giardini
C.So Matteotti - Arco
Viale Cavallotti
C.So Matteotti
V.Le Vittoria - Ex Disco Rosso
Viale Della Vittoria - Mariani
Via Ancona - Distributore
Via Grecia - S. Allende
V.Le Cavallotti - Giardini
Via Ancona - Pieralisi
V. Ghislieri
Via San Giuseppe - Chiesa
Via Gramsci - Casa Riposo
Via Dei Colli - Via Murri
Via Paradiso - Prima Rotatoria
Via Della Figuretta - Teamsystem
Via Tabano - Fronte Palasport
Via Gola Della Rossa
Via Frasassi 3
Via Frasassi - Incrocio Monti Sibillini
Via Appennini - Incrocio Tabano
Via Paladini
Via Jugoslavia
Viale Della Vittoria - Mercantini
Viale Della Vittoria - Via Volturno
Via Del Setificio
Via Della Granita
Via San Giuseppe
Via Garibaldi - Fronte Agip
Via Ancona - Incrocio Via Cartiere Vecch
Via Ancona - Ex Smia
Via Ancona
Via Ancona - Hotel Federico II
Via Del Lavoro - Itass
Viale Del Lavoro - Agenzia Viaggi
Via Marche - Via Sicilia
Via Friuli - Via Sicilia
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 07:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 17:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Cimitero (Jesi) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cimitero (Jesi) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
Atma Scpa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Bivio Cingoli - Via Spina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Cimitero (Jesi)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atma Scpa info now.
11 line bus fare
Atma Scpa 11 (Cimitero (Jesi)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atma Scpa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atma Scpa’s official website.
11 (Atma Scpa)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Bivio Cingoli - Via Spina and the last stop is Via Friuli - Via Sicilia. 11 (Cimitero (Jesi)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 89 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atma Scpa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Cimitero (Jesi)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Atma Scpa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atma Scpa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Atma Scpa and any bus, including line 11, in Ancona
Atma Scpa Lines in Ancona
- 5 - CESANO MARE - LUNGOMARE MAMELI - DARSENA - SENIGALLIA (STAZIONE F.S.)/ Schedule
- CR1 - OSTERIA-SERRA DE CONTI-MONTECAROTTO-P.S. MARCELLO-CASTELPLANIO-MOIE-JESI-ANCONA/ Schedule
- 51 - LINEA 51 AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - L.GO EUROPA - LA MALFA - MURRI - PARADISO - V.LE VERDI - CENTRO - AUTOSTAZIONE/ Schedule
- E - CHIARAVALLE.M.MARCIANO-SENIGALLIA/ Schedule
- N - OSIMO - ASPIO - ANCONA/ Schedule
- 6S-FS - STAZIONE F.S. - V.DE GASPERI - V.TIZIANO - V.GERVASONI (QUESTURA)/ Schedule
- CR4 - JESI - MACERATA/ Schedule
- 4 - SENIGALLIA STAZIONE F.S. - LUNGOMARE LEV-H. AMBASCIAT- L.MARE MARZOCCHETTA/ Schedule
- SFP - SASSOFERRATO - COL DELLA NOCE - PERTICANO - SASSOFERRATO/ Schedule
- JE21 - CENTRO - PORTAVALLE - BORGO MINONNA - PORTAVALLE - CENTRO/ Schedule
- FA1 - CASTELFIDARDO - SAN SABINO - OSIMO/ Schedule
- 8 - LINEA 8 P.ZZA CAVOUR - CIRCONVALLAZIONE - P.ZZA CAVOUR/ Schedule
- 11 - SENIGALLIA F.S.-B.RIBECA-CANNELLA-RONCITELLI-SCAPEZZANO- SENIGALLIA F.S/ Schedule
- BS3 - LINEE VALLE DEL NEVOLA BUCCI SENIGALLIA/ Schedule
- 52 - LINEA 52 MURA OCCIDENTALI - SAN P. MARTIRE - MURRI - PARADISO - LA MALFA - ERBARELLA - MURA OCCIDENTALI/ Schedule
- BS5 - SENIGALLIA - FANO SNAM/ Schedule
- 71 - LINEA 71 MURA OCCIDENTALI - COPPI - TABANO - PAPA GIOVANNI XXIII - VIALE VITTORIA - MURA OCCIDENTALI/ Schedule
- 11 - LINEA 11 P.ZZA CAVOUR - DUOMO - P.ZZA SAN GALLO - P.ZZA CAVOUR/ Schedule
- BR2 - ARCEVIA - ZEPPALE - AVACELLI - CASTIGLIONI - OSTERIA - FONTI BARLENGA - ARCEVIA/ Schedule
- 2 - SENIGALLIA F.S. - LUNGOMARE DI LEVANTE - HOTEL AMBASCIATORI/ Schedule