11 Line
Transit Center
IndyGo
IndyGo 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Transit Center) has 42 stops departing from Ritter Ave & 16th St and ending at Ctc-O.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Transit Center (42 stops)
Ritter Ave & 16th St
Ritter Ave & 13th St
Ritter Ave & 10th St
10th St & Layman Ave
10th St & Graham
10th St & Campbell Ave
Arlington Ave & 11th St
Arlington Ave & 12th St
Arlington Ave & 14th St
16th St & Arlington Ave
16th St & Priscilla Ave
16th St & Graham Ave
16th St & Lesley Ave
16th St & Ritter Ave
16th St & Irvington Ave
16th St & Spencer Ave
16th St & Emerson Ave
16th St & Wallace Ave
16th St & Drexel Ave
16th St & Gladstone Ave
16th St & Denny St
Brookside Pkwy S Dr & Ewing St
Brookside Pkwy S Dr & Parker Ave
Brookside Pkwy S Dr & Rural St
Brookside Pkwy S Dr & Jefferson Ave
Nowland Ave & Windsor St
Commerce Ave & Ludlow Ave
16th St & Dr Aj Brown Ave
16th St & Yandes St
16th St & Bellefontaine St
16th St & College Ave
16th St & Park Ave
Meridian St & 16th St
Meridian St & 13th St
Meridian St & 10th St
Meridian St & Saint Clair St
Meridian St & Michigan St
Meridian St & Vermont St
Ohio St & Pennsylvania St
Ctc-B
Ctc-P
Ctc-O
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 5:14 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 7:42 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Transit Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Transit Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IndyGo 11 bus line run on Independence day?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:14 AM - 8:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:17 AM - 7:42 PM | 87 - 91 |
Mon | 5:14 AM - 8:15 PM | 89 - 90 |
Tue | 5:14 AM - 8:15 PM | 89 - 90 |
Wed | 5:14 AM - 8:15 PM | 89 - 90 |
Thu | 5:14 AM - 8:15 PM | 89 - 90 |
Fri | 5:14 AM - 8:15 PM | 89 - 90 |
Sat | 6:45 AM - 8:15 PM | 89 - 90 |
IndyGo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Ritter Ave & 16th St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IndyGo info now.
11 line bus fare
IndyGo 11 (Transit Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IndyGo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IndyGo’s official website.
11 (IndyGo)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Ritter Ave & 16th St and the last stop is Ctc-O. 11 (Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IndyGo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Indianapolis, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live IndyGo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IndyGo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Indianapolis. The trip planner shows updated data for IndyGo and any bus, including line 11, in Indianapolis
11 - Alternative Directions
IndyGo Lines in Indianapolis
- 28 - St. Vincent/ Schedule
- 6 - Harding/ Schedule
- 8 - Washington/ Schedule
- 4 - Fort Harrison/ Schedule
- 902 - U Indy - County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 10 - 10th Street/ Schedule
- 38 - West 38th St/ Schedule
- 37 - Park 100/ Schedule
- 16 - Beech Grove/ Schedule
- 34 - ML King/Michigan Rd/ Schedule
- 21 - East 21st St/ Schedule
- 901 - Nora/ Schedule
- 5 - East 25th St/ Schedule
- 25 - West 16th St/ Schedule
- 26 - Keystone/ Schedule
- 2 - East 34th St/ Schedule
- 90 - Red Line/ Schedule
- 19 - Castleton/ Schedule
- 13 - Raymond Street/ Schedule