11 Line
הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל
Kavim
Kavim 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל) has 33 stops departing from הרמב''ם/התבור and ending at שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל (33 stops)
הרמב''ם/התבור
מוריה/הרמב''ם
מוריה/הכרמל
צומת חשמונאים צפון
שדרות בית הלל/כניסה לעיר
מסוף עירוני/שדרות בית הלל
מרכז מסחרי/שדרות יחזקאל
שד. יחזקאל/רב ושמואל
שד. יחזקאל/רב ושמואל
יהודה הנשיא/יחזקאל
תיבות דואר/יהודה הנשיא
יהודה הנשיא ה
יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י
שדרות אביי ורבא/רבי טרפון
שדרות בית הלל/חפץ חיים
חפץ חיים/שדי חמד
מסילת יוסף א
מסילת יוסף ב
מסילת יוסף/מרומי שדה
מסילת יוסף ד
גן ילדים/נתיבות המשפט
נתיבות המשפט/מעלות שמחה
מעלות שמחה/מסילת ישרים
ישיבת חדרה/שערי תשובה
שערי תשובה/ראשית חכמה
שערי תשובה/ראשית חכמה
שערי תשובה/כולל רצופות
בית ספר החינוך/שערי תשובה
שד' בית שמאי/שד' הרב מפוניביז
בית הכנסת קרלין
שדרות בית שמאי/רש''י
ישיבת חכמת התורה/שדרות בית שמאי
שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 00:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 16:05 on Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11 (הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל) bus fare?
The הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל (הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
Fri | 06:05 - 16:05 | 60 |
Sat | 21:35 - 23:35 | 60 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from הרמב''ם/התבור), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
11 line bus fare
Kavim 11 (הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
11 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is הרמב''ם/התבור and the last stop is שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל. 11 (הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (הרמב''ם/התבור→שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 11, in Israel
11 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 82 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 15 - קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת-רמלה<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 588 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 502 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 15 - שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 134 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->הר''ן/קדושת לוי-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 686 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות הרצל-אופקים-10/ Schedule
- 316 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 587 - בית ספר שושנים/החיד''א-אופקים<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 51 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 85 - מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה<->מחנה בית ליד-כפר יונה-10/ Schedule
- 112 - ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע<->הדקל/מצדה-תל מונד-10/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 583 - דרך שרה/כ''ט בנובמבר-זכרון יעקב<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 192 - בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים<->מבוא היערה/דרך חלמית-נס הרים-10/ Schedule
- 500 - האלה/האלון-כפר טרומן<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 340 - חזון אי''ש/מנחת יהודה-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-12/ Schedule
- 12 - אולם ספורט חדש-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 155 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->שער ירושלים / 4313-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 2 - העצמאות/הפטל-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule