11 Line
Busto Arsizio | Cimitero - Mad. Regina - Centro - Stazione FS - S. Anna
STIE
STIE 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (S. Anna) has 31 stops departing from Busto A. - Via Favana Via Malpighi (Cimitero) and ending at Busto A. - Via Fogazzaro Via Masaccio (S. Anna).
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S. Anna (31 stops)
Busto A. - Via Favana Via Malpighi (Cimitero)
Busto A. - Cimitero (Entrata Principale)
Busto A. - Via Lonate Via Gela (Madonna Regina)
Busto A. - Via Don Guanella Via Lonate (Madonna Regina)
Busto A. - Via Don Guanella Via Bonsignora
Busto A. - Via Bevilacqua Via Favana (Madonna Regina)
Busto A. - Via Bevilacqua Via Samarate
Busto A. - Via Samarate Via Coretti
Busto A. - Via Samarate Via Malpighi
Busto A. - Via Favana Via Malpighi (Cimitero)
Busto A. - Cimitero (Entrata Principale)
Busto A. - V.le Rimembranze Via Urbino
Busto A. - V.le Rimembranze Via V. Veneto
Busto A. - V.le Rimembranze Via Venegoni
Busto A. - P.le De Gasperi Via Mazzini
Busto A. - Via Mazzini Via Dante (Poste)
Busto A. - P.za Trento E Trieste
Busto A. - Via Foscolo Via Guerrazzi (Stazione Fn)
Busto A. - Via Ferrucci Via Milazzo (Stazione Fn)
Busto A. - V.le Piemonte Via Cagliari (Mercato)
Busto A. - V.le Lombardia Via Ponchielli
Busto A. - V.le Lombardia Via Cellini
Busto A. - Via Venezia Via Chioggia
Busto A. - P.za Libertà (Stazione Fs)
Busto A. - Via Torino Via Redipuglia (Ipc)
Busto A. - Via Torino Via Sempione (Ss Apostoli)
Busto A. - Via Firenze Via Repubblica
Busto A. - Via Fagnano, 18 (Centro Commerciale)
Busto A. - Via XI Settembre (Centro Fiere E Congressi)
Busto A. - Via Collodi Via D'Annunzio
Busto A. - Via Fogazzaro Via Masaccio (S. Anna)
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 06:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 18:53 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Busto Arsizio | Cimitero - Mad. Regina - Centro - Stazione FS - S. Anna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Busto Arsizio | Cimitero - Mad. Regina - Centro - Stazione FS - S. Anna bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STIE 11 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:42 - 19:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:53 - 18:53 | 150 - 180 |
Mon | 06:42 - 19:23 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:42 - 19:23 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:42 - 19:23 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:42 - 19:23 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:42 - 19:23 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 06:42 - 18:53 | 30 - 60 |
STIE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Busto A. - Via Favana Via Malpighi (Cimitero)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (S. Anna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIE info now.
11 line bus fare
STIE 11 (S. Anna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STIE’s official website.
11 (STIE)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Busto A. - Via Favana Via Malpighi (Cimitero) and the last stop is Busto A. - Via Fogazzaro Via Masaccio (S. Anna). 11 (S. Anna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (S. Anna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live STIE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIE or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for STIE and any bus, including line 11, in Milan and Lombardy
11 - Alternative Directions
STIE Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 1 - Saronno | Scuole Prealpi/ Schedule
- L - Busto Arsizio | Stazione FS - Centro - Stazione FN - Fiorini
- 9 - Rho | Stazione FS - Via Biringhello - Via Capuana - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- H - Legnano | Ospedale Nuovo - C.na Olmina/ Schedule
- 9/ - Rho | Stazione FS - Via Capuana - Via Biringhello - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 3 - Busto Arsizio | Stazione FS - Beata Giuliana - Borsano - Stazione FS (Circolare sinistra)/ Schedule
- 55 - Busto Arsizio | Stazione FS - Sacconago - Ospedale - S. Anna/ Schedule
- 860 - Lonate Pozzolo - S. Antonino - Busto Arsizio
- 357 - Gallarate - Cascina Costa (Samarate)/ Schedule
- 880 - Busto Arsizio - Magnago/ Schedule
- 950 - Gallarate FS - Cassano M. - Tradate Istituti
- A - Busto Arsizio | Via Torino - Sant'Anna - ITC
- M - Busto Arsizio | Magnago - Borsano - V.le Alfieri - ITC
- 5 - Rho | Stazione FS - Molinello - Terrazzano - Mazzo - Ospedale - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- C - Legnano | Costa S. Giorgio - Via Menotti/ Schedule
- D - Legnano | Via Pionieri dell'Aria - INPS - Ospedale - Mazzafame/ Schedule
- 6 - Rho | Stazione FS - Lucernate - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 1 - Seregno | Centro Sportivo - Dosso/ Schedule
- S - Busto Arsizio | Borsano - Sacconago - Cimitero - ITC