Train - 11

Coral

CPTM

Line status: Line is running normally

Published on: 10/15/2018 8:50 PM
Affected lines: CPTM - 11

11 train Route Schedule and Stops

The 11 train (Direction: Estudantes) has 10 stations departing from Guaianazes and ending in Estudantes.

11 train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:54 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 11 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Estudantes

Guaianazes S/N Rua Benedito Leite de Avila, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Antonio Gianetti Neto Viaduto Vereador João Batista Camilo Neto, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Ferraz De Vasconcelos Upcoming Arrivals
Poá SN Travessa Miguel Saad, Poá Upcoming Arrivals
Calmon Viana Avenida Brasil, Poá Upcoming Arrivals
Suzano 55 Avenida Major Pinheiro Fróes, Suzano Upcoming Arrivals
Jundiapeba Upcoming Arrivals
Braz Cubas Upcoming Arrivals
Mogi Das Cruzes Upcoming Arrivals
Estudantes Upcoming Arrivals

11 FAQ

What time does the 11 train start operating?

11 train starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 11 train stop working?

11 train stops operating at 11:54 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 11 train arrive?

When does the Coral Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Coral Train that is closest to your location.

List of 11 train Stops

Guaianazes • Antonio Gianetti Neto • Ferraz De Vasconcelos • Poá • Calmon Viana • Suzano • Jundiapeba • Braz Cubas • Mogi Das Cruzes • Estudantes

List of 11 train Streets

S/N Rua Benedito Leite de Avila • Viaduto Vereador João Batista Camilo Neto • SN Travessa Miguel Saad • Avenida Brasil • 55 Avenida Major Pinheiro Fróes

11 train Schedule

11 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:54 PM

Sunday 12:08 AM - 11:54 PM
Monday 4:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:58 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 11 train route is Guaianazes and the last stop is Estudantes. 11 (Direction: Estudantes) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 11 has 10 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CPTM suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 11 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 11 train to take on your trip.

11 near me

CPTM in Sao Paulo Region

9 13 10 12 8 7
Sao Paulo Region Public Transportation

11 FAQ

What time does the 11 train start operating?

11 train starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 11 train stop working?

11 train stops operating at 11:54 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 11 train arrive?

When does the Coral Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Coral Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More