11 Line
Ferdinandeo - Corso Italia
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Ferdinandeo) has 25 stops departing from Corso Italia and ending at Ferdinandeo.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ferdinandeo (25 stops)
Corso Italia
Corso Italia (Galleria Rossoni)
Ponte Della Fabra
Piazza Dell'Ospitale 3/D (Ospedale Maggiore)
Via D'Azeglio (Angolo Via Foscolo)
Via Foscolo (Angolo Via Giuseppe Lorenzo Gatteri)
Via Rossetti 53 (Chiesa)
Via Rossetti 67 (Ospedale Sanatorio Triestino)
Via Rossetti 93 (Angolo Ananian, Teatro Pellico)
Via Rossetti 113 (Angolo Via Revoltella, Fiera)
Via Revoltella 29
Via Revoltella 41 (Farmacia)
Via Revoltella 83 (Scala Bonghi)
Via Revoltella 126 (Angolo Via D'Angeli)
Via Revoltella (Scuola, Chiesa)
Via Revoltella 138 (Angolo Via Beda)
Via Revoltella (Rozzol)
Via San Pasquale 23
Via San Pasquale
Via San Pasquale 40 (Angolo Via Dell'Eremo)
Via San Pasquale 89 (Chiesa)
Via San Pasquale 111 (Scuola)
Via San Pasquale 113
Via San Pasquale 133
Ferdinandeo
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 05:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Ferdinandeo - Corso Italia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ferdinandeo - Corso Italia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Corso Italia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Ferdinandeo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. info now.
11 line bus fare
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. 11 (Ferdinandeo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.’s official website.
11 (TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Corso Italia and the last stop is Ferdinandeo. 11 (Ferdinandeo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trieste, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Ferdinandeo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Trieste. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. and any bus, including line 11, in Trieste
11 - Alternative Directions
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. Lines in Trieste
- 28 - Gorizia-cormons-gorizia-monfalcone-grado/ Schedule
- 52 - Lignano-trieste/ Schedule
- 57 - Latisana-monfalcone Cantieri/ Schedule
- 17 - San Cilino - Via Di Campo Marzio/ Schedule
- 42 - Opicina - Piazza Oberdan/ Schedule
- 2 - Gorizia-mariano-cormons/ Schedule
- 1 - Grado-monfalcone-aeroporto-gorizia/ Schedule
- 6 - Posta C.le-ospedale-cip-s.anna-cimitero-z.i./ Schedule
- 31 - Cerei/muggia Vecchia - Muggia/ Schedule
- 28 - Monfalcone Cantieri-gaslini-cantieri Monfalcone Cantieri-gaslini-cantieri/ Schedule
- 4 - Mossa-posta Centrale Circolare Nera Esterna/ Schedule
- 18 - Via Cumano - Corso Italia/ Schedule
- 37 - Pineta-v.goppion-autostaz.-centro-v.goppion-pineta/ Schedule
- 21 - Trieste-monfalcone-staranzano-fossalon-grado/ Schedule
- 07 - Muggia - Lazzaretto/ Schedule
- 00C - Barcola/valmaura/cattinara - Piazza Goldoni/ Schedule
- 23 - Wartsila - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 14 - Via Cantu' - Piazza Oberdan/ Schedule
- 21 - Borgo San Sergio - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 70 - Visogliano - Sistiana Mare/ Schedule