11 Line
Cabral Por Sta Marina
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Cabral Por Sta Marina) has 59 stops departing from Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez (Fronte 43) and ending at Rúa Molais (Parque da Grileira).
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cabral Por Sta Marina (59 stops)
Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez (Fronte 43)
Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez 62
Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez 74
Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez 136
Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez 182
Rúa de Canido 217
Rúa de Canido 135
Estrada do Vao 153
Estrada do Vao 91
Estrada do Vao 65
Estrada do Vao 27
Estrada de Camposancos 171
Estrada de Camposancos 155
Estrada de Camposancos 141
Estrada de Camposancos 109
Estrada de Camposancos 75
Estrada de Camposancos 19
Avda. da Florida, 199 // O Caramuxo
Avda. da Florida (Fronte 82)
Avda. da Florida 145
Avda. da Florida 117
Avda. da Florida 69
Avda. da Florida 47
Avda. da Florida 3
Avda. Das Camelias 135
Rúa de Álvaro Cunqueiro 30
Avda. Das Camelias 113
Avda. Das Camelias (Praza 8 de Marzo)
Avda. Das Camelias 37
Avda. Das Camelias 3
Avda. Das Camelias (Fronte Praza do Rei)
Rúa de Venezuela 4
Rúa de Venezuela 20
Rúa de Venezuela 42
Avda. da Gran Vía 19
Rúa de Urzáiz 60 - Est. Intermodal - C.C.
Praza de Fernando O Católico
Rúa da Travesía de Vigo 8
Rúa de Jenaro de La Fuente 10
Rúa de Jenaro de La Fuente 22
Rúa de Jenaro de La Fuente 58
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 50
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 96
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 136
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 198
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 252
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 308
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 360
Avda. de Ramón Nieto (Fronte Igrexa)
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 390
Avda. de Ramón Nieto 406
Avda. da Ponte 18
Avda. de Santa Mariña 18
Avda. de Santa Mariña 40
Avda. de Santa Mariña 52
Avda. de Santa Mariña 68
Avda. de Santa Mariña (Cruce Camiño do Narxo)
Avda. de Santa Mariña 110
Rúa Molais (Parque da Grileira)
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Cabral Por Sta Marina bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cabral Por Sta Marina bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 11 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 22:05 | 61 - 123 |
Mon | 06:10 - 22:00 | 52 - 68 |
Tue | 06:10 - 22:00 | 52 - 68 |
Wed | 06:10 - 22:00 | 52 - 68 |
Thu | 06:10 - 22:00 | 52 - 68 |
Fri | 06:10 - 22:00 | 52 - 68 |
Sat | 07:26 - 22:10 | 51 - 68 |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez (Fronte 43)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Cabral Por Sta Marina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
11 line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 11 (Cabral Por Sta Marina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
11 (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Avda. de Cesáreo Vázquez (Fronte 43) and the last stop is Rúa Molais (Parque da Grileira). 11 (Cabral Por Sta Marina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Cabral Por Sta Marina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line 11, in Vigo
11 - Alternative Directions
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- C3I - Bouzas/coia – Encarnación (Pza. España)/ Schedule
- 18A - Areal/Colón - Sárdoma/Pouleira/ Schedule
- N4/ Schedule
- 9B - Reconquista - Rabadeira/ Schedule
- 4A. - Poulo-Aragón/ Schedule
- 12A - Saiáns – Muíños – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- H - Navia - Bouzas - Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 23 - M. Echegaray – G. Espino/ Schedule
- 25 - Pza. España – Sabaxáns / Caeiro/ Schedule
- C3 I - Bouzas/Coia - Encarnacióm (Pza. España)
- LZD - Citroen/ Schedule
- PSA4 - Citroen/ Schedule
- H2 - Gregorio Espino - Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- TUR - Turistico/ Schedule
- 7 - Pza. España – Garrida / Zamáns / Sobreira/ Schedule
- 15B - Xestoso - Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- 6 - Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro - Beade – Pza. España/ Schedule
- U1 - Lanzadera Pza. América – Universidad/ Schedule
- 29 - Fragoselo / S. Andrés – Pza. España/ Schedule
- 12B - Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule