11
Silver Spring - Friendship Heights Line
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Friendship Heights) has 30 stops departing from Silver Spring Station & Bay 106 and ending at Friendship Hts Station.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Friendship Heights (30 stops)
Silver Spring Station & Bay 106
East West Hwy & Colesville Rd
East West Hwy & Falklands La
East-West Hwy & Summit Hills Apt #1
East West Hwy & @1703
East West Hwy & Rosemary Hills Dr
East-West Hwy & Sundale Dr
East-West Hwy & Grubb Rd
East-West Hwy & Ellingson Dr
East-West Hwy & Donnybrook Dr
East-West Hwy & Meadowbrook La
East West Hwy & Jones Mill Rd
East West Hwy & Glengalen La
East West Hwy & Rocton Ave
East West Hwy & Cypress Pl
Connecticut Ave & Blackthorn St
Connecticut Ave & Leland St
Connecticut Ave & Virgilia St
Connecticut Ave & Thornapple St
Connecticut Ave & Taylor St
Connecticut Ave & Shepherd St
Connecticut Ave & Rosemary St
Connecticut Ave & Quincy St
Connecticut Ave & Oxford St
Connecticut Ave & Lenox St
Connecticut Ave & Irving St
Western Ave & Oliver St
Western Ave & Cedar Pkwy
Nw Western Av & Nw Livingston St
Friendship Hts Station
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 5:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 9:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Silver Spring - Friendship Heights bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Silver Spring - Friendship Heights bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:45 AM - 9:50 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:45 AM - 9:50 AM | 16 - 24 |
Tue | 5:45 AM - 9:50 AM | 16 - 24 |
Wed | 5:45 AM - 9:50 AM | 16 - 24 |
Thu | 5:45 AM - 9:50 AM | 16 - 24 |
Fri | 5:45 AM - 9:50 AM | 16 - 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Silver Spring Station & Bay 106), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Friendship Heights) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
11 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 11 (Friendship Heights) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
11 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Silver Spring Station & Bay 106 and the last stop is Friendship Hts Station. 11 (Friendship Heights) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Friendship Heights) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 11, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
11 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 41 - Aspen Hill - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 81 - Rockville - White Flint/ Schedule
- 4 - Silver Spring - Kensington/ Schedule
- 73 - Shady Grove Metro - Cabin Branch/ Schedule
- 98 - Germantown Transit Center - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 14 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 5 - Silver Spring - Twinbrook Station/ Schedule
- 25 - Takoma - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 36 - Bethesda - Potomac - via Hillandale Rd/ Schedule
- 30 - Bethesda - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 17 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 48 - Wheaton - Rockville/ Schedule
- 52 - Rockville - Montgomery General Hospital - Our Lady of Good Counsel High School/ Schedule
- 49 - Rockville - Glenmont/ Schedule
- FLASH/ Schedule
- 55 - Rockville - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 31 - Wheaton - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 101 - Lakeforest - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 16 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 20 - Silver Spring - Hillandale/ Schedule