110 Line
Stryn-Ålesund
Skyss 110 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 110 (Hellesylt-Stranda-Ålesund) has 157 stations departing from Stryn Rutebilstasjon and ending at Ålesund Rådhus.
Choose any of the 110 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hellesylt-Stranda-Ålesund (157 stops)
Stryn Rutebilstasjon
Grønevik
Heststoda
Lunde
Vinsrygg Kryss
Svarstad Kryss
Vegtun
Langesethøgda
Langeset
Isbakken
Haugen
Hatledal Kryss
Sindre Kryss
Maurset Kryss
Jutdalen Kryss
Kjøs Bru
Kjøs
Kjøsatunnelen
Svor
Grodås Urdene
Grodås
Hornindal Skule E39
Lødøen
Tomasgard Kryss
Gausemel
Gausemel Aust
Fannemel
Fannemel Kryss
Kroken
Espe
Espe Aust
Rygg
Bakke
Solheim
Brendefur
Brendefur Aust
Seljeset Kryss
Indre Haugen
Indre Haugen Aust
Raftevoll
Honndøla Bru
Støverstein Vest
Støverstein
Kjelstadli
Røyrhus Bru
Tronstad
Tryggestad
Ringdal
Helgesvingen
Hellesylt
Helgesvingen
Røyr
Overvoll
Fjørstad Sør
Fjørstad Nord
Slettvoll
Rødset
Helstad
Habostad Sør
Habostad Nord
Sve
Drege
Korsbakken
Ringstadkrysset Vest
Ringstadkrysset Øst
Sløgstad
Stranda Bedehus
Ringstad
Stranda Kai
Sløgstad
Stranda Vgs.
Ødegårdskiftet
Storgjerdet
Strandafjellet
Svartevatnet
Fjellseterskiftet
Drotninghaug
Lade
Lade Nedre
Hole Øst
Hole
Brudevoll
Hjorthol
Brunstad Bedehus
Brunstad
Velledalen Montessoriskule
Dalemyra
Velle Sør
Velle
Velle Nord
Drabløs
Fet Gamlevegen
Straumgjerde Sør
Straumgjerde
Tandstad Skule
Tandstad Indre
Tandstad
Tandstad Nord
Tynesstranda Sør
Tynesstranda
Tynes
Blindheim
Vik Syd
Vik Nord
Sykkylven Bensinstasjon
Klokkerhaugen Syd
Klokkerhaugen Nord
Sykkylven
Sykkylven Kyrkje
Ullavik
Hjellegjerde
Ørsneset
Sykkylven Ferjekai
Magerholm Ferjekai
Pehagen
Leirajordet
Akslen
Østrem
Emblem Skole
Emblem
Røssevollkrysset
Emblemsvåg
Flisneskrysset
Puskhola
Hatlehol Gravsted
Blindheimshallen
Blindheimssenteret
Blindheimsskiftet
Skåtadalen
Spilka
Myrabakken
Porten
Spjelkavik Sentrum
Spjelkavikskiftet
Moa Trafikkterminal
Vindgårdskiftet
Furmyrhagen
Åse
Ålesund Sjukehus
Sjukehuslomma
Åsestranda
Ytreberg
Rørstadvegen
Malaga
Hatlasvingen
Ratviksvingen
Gåseid
Gåseidsmeden
Sunnmøre Museum
Nørvasund
Campus Ålesund
Hauaplassen
Leitesvingen
Kolvikbakken
Nørvegata Vest
Kiperviktorget E136
Ålesund Rådhus
110 FAQ
What time does the 110 start operating?
Services on the 110 start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 110 stop working?
Services on the 110 stop at 06:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 110 arrive?
When does the Stryn-Ålesund line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stryn-Ålesund line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 110 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 110 station.
110 Schedule
110 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:10 - 15:20 | 550 |
Tue | 06:10 - 15:20 | 550 |
Wed | 06:10 - 15:20 | 550 |
Thu | 06:10 - 15:20 | 550 |
Fri | 06:10 - 15:20 | 550 |
Sat | 06:10 | Single departure |
Skyss Service Alerts
See all updates on 110 (from Stryn Rutebilstasjon), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 110 (Hellesylt-Stranda-Ålesund) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
110 line fare
Skyss 110 (Hellesylt-Stranda-Ålesund) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
110
The first stop of the 110 route is Stryn Rutebilstasjon and the last stop is Ålesund Rådhus. 110 (Hellesylt-Stranda-Ålesund) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 110 has 157 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 264 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 110 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 110 to take on your trip.
Line 110 Real Time Tracker
Track line 110 (Hellesylt-Stranda-Ålesund) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 110 tracker or a live Skyss tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any , including line 110, in Norway
110 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 271 - Førde-Vassenden-Sægrov kryss/ Schedule
- 152 - Torheim-Nordfjordeid/ Schedule
- 172 - Seljeset-Grodås-Kjøs bru/ Schedule
- 362 - Mjømna-Skjerjehamn-Midtbø/ Schedule
- 370 - Daløy-Hardbakke-Krakhella/ Schedule
- 252 - Bybuss 2 Florø/ Schedule
- 162 - Selje-Leikanger/ Schedule
- 201 - Bybuss Førde søndag/ Schedule
- 851 - Undredal-Aurland/ Schedule
- 830 - Sogndal-Øvre Årdal/ Schedule
- 111 - Stryn-Byrkjelo-Sandane/ Schedule
- 130 - Sogndal-Stryn/ Schedule
- 233 - Stavestrand kryss-Gjelsvik/ Schedule
- 110 - Førde-Stryn/ Schedule
- 260 - Svelgen-Davik/ Schedule
- 210 - Rysjedalsvika-Dale-Førde/ Schedule
- 800 - Sogndal-Lærdal/ Schedule
- 211 - Holsen-Viskedal-Nydal/ Schedule
- 232 - Høyvik-Gjervik-Herland/ Schedule
- 104 - Reed-Byrkjelo-Myklebust/ Schedule