1102 Line
Circular | Cabeceiras de Basto (via Passos e Cucana)
Ave Mobilidade
Ave Mobilidade 1102 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1102 bus (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) has 14 stops departing from Cucana and ending at Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário).
1102 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal) (14 stops)
Cucana
Passos (Cabeceiras de Basto)
Passos (Portela)
Petimão (Samede)
Petimão
Petimão (Lameiro do Cego)
Portela do Couto
Alvite (Ig.)
Alvite (Centro)
Alvite (Portela)
Portela de Alvite
Cabeceiras de Basto (Pinheiro)
Cabeceiras de Basto (R. Combatentes)
Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário)
1102 FAQ
What time does the 1102 bus start operating?
Services on the 1102 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1102 bus stop working?
Services on the 1102 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1102 bus arrive?
When does the Circular | Cabeceiras de Basto (via Passos e Cucana) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circular | Cabeceiras de Basto (via Passos e Cucana) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1102 bus stop.
1102 Bus Schedule
1102 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 - 13:00 | 330 |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ave Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1102 (from Cucana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1102 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ave Mobilidade info now.
1102 line bus fare
Ave Mobilidade 1102 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ave Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ave Mobilidade’s official website.
1102 (Ave Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 1102 bus route is Cucana and the last stop is Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário). 1102 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1102 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ave Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 1102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1102 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1102 (Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1102 bus tracker or a live Ave Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ave Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Ave Mobilidade and any bus, including line 1102, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
1102 - Alternative Directions
Ave Mobilidade Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 9304 - Guimarães - Braga/ Schedule
- 2555 - Fafe - Póvoa de Lanhoso/ Schedule
- 9204 - Fafe - Jugueiros (Cz.)/ Schedule
- 3571 - Guimarães - Póvoa de Lanhoso (via Taipas)/ Schedule
- 9203 - Fafe - Felgueiras/ Schedule
- 2225 - Fafe - Ardegão (via Seidões de Além)/ Schedule
- 5502 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Friande (via Amarelos)/ Schedule
- 2347 - Fafe - Guimarães/ Schedule
- 9902 - Braga - V. N. Famalicão - Polo Universitário/ Schedule
- 9102 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Braga/ Schedule
- 9103 - Gandarela - Arco de Baúlhe (EB23)/ Schedule
- 9806 - Vizela - Vizela (via Revinhade)/ Schedule
- 5382 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Garfe (Pena) (via Gondomar)/ Schedule
- 5383 - Póvoa de Lanhoso (Esc. Gonçalo Sampaio) - Garfe (Pena) via Arosa/ Schedule
- 2231 - Aboim - Aboim (via Bastelo)/ Schedule
- 1103 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Boadela (via Arco de Baúlhe - Cavez - Asnela)/ Schedule
- 5379 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Arosa (via Vilela - Quintela - Esc. TaÃde)/ Schedule
- 9801 - Felgueiras - Vizela - Santo Tirso - Polo Universitário/ Schedule
- 8801 - Vizela - Requeixos/ Schedule