111 Line
坪石 Ping Shek
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 111 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 111 bus (坪石 Ping Shek) has 24 stops departing from 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) and ending at 坪石總站 (K1) Ping Shek Bus Terminus (K1).
Choose any of the 111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 坪石 Ping Shek (24 stops)
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
林士街 Rumsey Street
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
金鐘站 - 統一中心 Admiralty Station - United Centre
軍器廠街 Arsenal Street
柯布連道 O'Brien Road
大有廣場 Tai Yau Plaza
克街 Heard Street
南洋酒店 South Pacific Hotel
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
紅磡山谷道 Valley Road Hung Hom
紅磡北拱街 Pak Kung Street Hung Hom
落山道 LOK Shan Road
土瓜灣天光道 Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan
洋葵樓 Geranium House
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
天主教伍華中學 Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
泰東樓 Tai Tung House
黃大仙警署 Wong Tai Sin Police Station
四美街 Sze Mei Street
彩虹轉車站-金碧樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Kam Pik House
坪石總站 (K1) Ping Shek Bus Terminus (K1)
111 FAQ
What time does the 111 bus start operating?
Services on the 111 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 111 bus stop working?
Services on the 111 bus stop at 00:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 111 bus arrive?
When does the 坪石 Ping Shek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 坪石 Ping Shek bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 111 bus stop.
111 Bus Schedule
111 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 00:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 00:32 | 8 - 20 |
Mon | 06:30 - 00:32 | 5 - 20 |
Tue | 06:30 - 00:32 | 5 - 20 |
Wed | 06:30 - 00:32 | 5 - 20 |
Thu | 06:30 - 00:32 | 5 - 20 |
Fri | 06:30 - 00:32 | 5 - 20 |
Sat | 06:30 - 00:32 | 8 - 16 |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 111 (from 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 111 (坪石 Ping Shek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
111 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 111 (坪石 Ping Shek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
111 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 111 bus route is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) and the last stop is 坪石總站 (K1) Ping Shek Bus Terminus (K1). 111 (坪石 Ping Shek) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 111 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 111 bus to take on your trip.
Line 111 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 111 (坪石 Ping Shek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 111 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 111, in Hong Kong
111 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 678 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)/ Schedule
- 948P - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- N307 - 上環 Sheung Wan - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 118 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)/ Schedule
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 948E - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 太古(康怡廣場) Tai Koo (Kornhill Plaza)/ Schedule
- 115P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 914P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 101 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 985B - 大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 690S - 坑口 Hang Hau - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 619X - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 907B - 大埔(廣福球場) Tai Po (Kwong Fuk Playgruond) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 107P - 紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 112 - 北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate)/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 621 - 麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 182X - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- N171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule
- 981P - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule