111 Line
Tiller
AtB
AtB 111 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 111 bus (Tiller) has 33 stops departing from Prinsens Gate and ending at Martin Linges Veg.
Choose any of the 111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tiller (33 stops)
Prinsens Gate
Nidarosdomen
Studentersamfundet
Hesthagen
Lerkendal
Valøyvegen
Bratsbergvegen
Sluppen
Tonstadkrysset
Rostengrenda
Tonstadgrenda
Torvmyra
Moltmyra
Moltmyra Øst
Ingeborg Ofstads Veg
Martin Kregnes Veg
Koieflata
Rognbudalen
Ole Ross' Veg
Torvtaket
Isdamvegen
Djupmyra
Løvaasveien
Sandmoen
Heggstadmoen 4
Heggstadmoen 2
Terminalen Heimdal
Oppsynsmann Eggens Veg
Mentz Skjetnes Vei
Breidablikk Skole
Johan Nygaardsvolds Vei
Peder Morsets Veg
Martin Linges Veg
111 FAQ
What time does the 111 bus start operating?
Services on the 111 bus start at 01:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 111 bus stop working?
Services on the 111 bus stop at 03:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 111 bus arrive?
When does the Tiller bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tiller bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 111 bus stop.
111 Bus Schedule
111 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 01:00 - 03:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 01:00 - 03:00 | 60 |
Sat | 01:00 - 03:00 | 60 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 111 (from Prinsens Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 111 (Tiller) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
111 line bus fare
AtB 111 (Tiller) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
111 (AtB)
The first stop of the 111 bus route is Prinsens Gate and the last stop is Martin Linges Veg. 111 (Tiller) is operational during Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 111 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 111 bus to take on your trip.
Line 111 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 111 (Tiller) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 111 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 111, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 21 - Brattøra- Sentrum- Trolla/ Schedule
- 5105 - Årlivoll skole - Kårmo/Løften// Schedule
- 5805 - Oppdal - Driva - Engan/ Schedule
- 5706 - Skolerute Halsa/ Schedule
- 15 - Østmarka- Strindheim- E6- Nidarvoll- Tiller- Torgård/ Schedule
- 7322 - Hovabakken - Malm skole/ Schedule
- 541 - Røros - Brekken/ Schedule
- 5010 - Eid skole - Brokalykkja/ Schedule
- 7342 - Mære skole - Granheim/ Schedule
- 5532 - Bergbygda/ Schedule
- 7317 - Vellamelen - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 298 - Sunnland- Brøset Interimskole/ Schedule
- 451 - (Krinsvatnet) - Botngård - Brekstad/ Schedule
- 5006 - Hermanstad - Lundamo/Skjetlein/ Schedule
- 7504 - Ravlo - Verdalsøra barne skole/ Schedule
- 7701 - LÃ¥nke skole - Eidum/Geving/Hell/ Schedule
- 5802 - Storlidalen - Lønset - Midtbygda - Oppdal/ Schedule
- 113 - Nattbuss Moholt/Brøset/ Schedule
- 7517 - Vuku - Leirådal - Vuku/ Schedule
- 5705 - Kyrksæterøra - Ytre Snillfjord/ Schedule