111M Line
Bhekrainagar - Manapa Bhavan (Ladies Special)
PMPML
PMPML 111M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 111M bus (Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special)) has 35 stops departing from Manapa Bhavan - Congress Bhavan and ending at Bhekrainagar Depot.
Choose any of the 111M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special) (35 stops)
Manapa Bhavan - Congress Bhavan
Balgandharva
Deccan Gymkhana
Ganjavewadi
Dharmveer Sambhaji Manapa School
Lokmanya Nagar
Rajendranagar
Dandekar Pul Corner
Ambil Odha Colony
Hirabaug
Swargate Corner
Police Line Swargate Corner
Swargate Depot
Ghorpade Peth
S.T Divisional Office
Mira Society
Golibar Maidan
Mahatma Gandhi Stand Pulgate
Race Course
Bhairoba Nala Police Chowky
Fatima Nagar
Kalubai Mandir Ramtekdi
Ramtekdi
Vaiduwadi
Magarpatta Hospital
Hadapsar Gaon
Tupe Hospital Hadapsar
Hadapsar Gadital
Glyding Center Saswad Road
Satavwadi
Gondhalenagar
Satyapuram
I.B.M
Ganganagar Saswad Road
Bhekrainagar Depot
111M FAQ
What time does the 111M bus start operating?
Services on the 111M bus start at 10:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 111M bus stop working?
Services on the 111M bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 111M bus arrive?
When does the Bhekrainagar - Manapa Bhavan (Ladies Special) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bhekrainagar - Manapa Bhavan (Ladies Special) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 111M (Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special)) bus fare?
The Bhekrainagar - Manapa Bhavan (Ladies Special) (Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special)) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹25.00.
Is there a 111M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 111M bus stop.
111M Bus Schedule
111M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:05 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:05 - 18:00 | 199 - 275 |
Mon | 10:05 - 18:00 | 199 - 275 |
Tue | 10:05 - 18:00 | 199 - 275 |
Wed | 10:05 - 18:00 | 199 - 275 |
Thu | 10:05 - 18:00 | 199 - 275 |
Fri | 10:05 - 18:00 | 199 - 275 |
Sat | 10:05 - 18:00 | 199 - 275 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 111M (from Manapa Bhavan - Congress Bhavan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 111M (Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
111M line bus fare
PMPML 111M (Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special)) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
111M (PMPML)
The first stop of the 111M bus route is Manapa Bhavan - Congress Bhavan and the last stop is Bhekrainagar Depot. 111M (Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 111M has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 111M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 111M bus to take on your trip.
Line 111M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 111M (Bhekrainagar (Ladies Special)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 111M bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 111M, in Pune
111M - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 360 - Mhalunge Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 207A - Saswad - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 117 - Swargate - Jadhavnagar Dhayari/ Schedule
- 98 - Ganpati Matha - Kesnand Phata Wagholi/ Schedule
- 65 - Hadapsar Gadital - Swargate/ Schedule
- 144 - Kothrud Stand - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 225 - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3 To Pune Station/ Schedule
- 339 - Santnagar R.T.O.Office - Katraj Gujarwadi Phata Stand/ Schedule
- 214 - Katraj - Sinhgad College/ Schedule
- 135 - Manapa Bhavan - Ranjangaon Sandas/ Schedule
- 21 - Swargate - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 231 - Kashing Gaon Kaman - Paud S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- 207N - Narayanpur - Saswad/ Schedule
- 355M - Chikhali (Patil Nagar) - Dange Chowk (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 343 - Bhosari Terminal To Samarth Vidyalaya
- 302 - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti - Pimpri Gaon/ Schedule
- 200 - Shewalewadi Depot - Alandi/ Schedule
- 235 - Katraj - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 143 - Galinde Path - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 28 - Lake Town Society - Shivajinagar/ Schedule