Bus - 116

116

Ljubljanica - Podsused most

ZET

116 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 116 bus (Direction: Ljubljanica) has 16 stops departing from Podsused - Most and ending in Ljubljanica.

116 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Ljubljanica

Podsused - Most Samoborska cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Samoborska-Goljak Upcoming Arrivals
Samoborska-Škorpikova Ulica Velimira Škorpika, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Kovinska Ulica Velimira Škorpika, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
King Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Robni Terminali Jankomir Upcoming Arrivals
Savska Opatovina Upcoming Arrivals
Špansko Svilkovići, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Slavenskog Ulica Josipa Slavenskog, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Zagrebačka Zagrebačka cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Rudeška 87 Rudeška cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Hrvatskog Sokola Hrvatskog sokola, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Dragutina Golika Upcoming Arrivals
Ljubljanica 52 Šetalište Nikole Fallera, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals

116 FAQ

What time does the 116 bus start operating?

116 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 116 bus stop working?

116 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 116 bus arrive?

When does the Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 116 bus Stops

Podsused - Most • Zet • Samoborska-Goljak • Samoborska-Škorpikova • Kovinska • Solidum • King Cross • Robni Terminali Jankomir • Savska Opatovina • Špansko • Slavenskog • Zagrebačka • Rudeška • Hrvatskog Sokola • Dragutina Golika • Ljubljanica

List of 116 bus Streets

Samoborska cesta • Ulica Velimira Škorpika • Ulica Velimira Škorpika • Svilkovići • Ulica Josipa Slavenskog • Zagrebačka cesta • 87 Rudeška cesta • Hrvatskog sokola • 52 Šetalište Nikole Fallera

116 bus Schedule

116 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 4:15 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 116 bus route is Podsused - Most and the last stop is Ljubljanica. 116 (Direction: Ljubljanica) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 116 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ZET suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zagreb, and helps to find the closest 116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 116 bus to take on your trip.

116 near me

Alternative Directions

116 FAQ

What time does the 116 bus start operating?

116 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 116 bus stop working?

116 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 116 bus arrive?

When does the Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More