Bus - 116

116

Ljubljanica - Podsused most

ZET

116 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 116 bus (Direction: Podsused Most) has 17 stops departing from Ljubljanica and ending in Podsused - Most.

116 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Podsused Most

Ljubljanica 52 Šetalište Nikole Fallera, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Fallerovo Zagrebačka avenija, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Dragutina Golika Upcoming Arrivals
Hrvatskog Sokola Hrvatskog sokola, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Rudeška 87 Rudeška cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Zagrebačka Zagrebačka cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Slavenskog Ulica Josipa Slavenskog, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Špansko Svilkovići, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Savska Opatovina Upcoming Arrivals
Robni Terminali Jankomir Upcoming Arrivals
King Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Kovinska Ulica Velimira Škorpika, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Samoborska-Škorpikova Ulica Velimira Škorpika, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Samoborska-Goljak Upcoming Arrivals
Podsused - Most Samoborska cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals

116 FAQ

What time does the 116 bus start operating?

116 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 116 bus stop working?

116 bus stops operating at 10:40 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 116 bus arrive?

When does the Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 116 bus Stops

Ljubljanica • Fallerovo • Dragutina Golika • Hrvatskog Sokola • Rudeška • Zagrebačka • Slavenskog • Špansko • Savska Opatovina • Robni Terminali Jankomir • King Cross • Solidum • Kovinska • Samoborska-Škorpikova • Samoborska-Goljak • Zet • Podsused - Most

List of 116 bus Streets

52 Šetalište Nikole Fallera • Zagrebačka avenija • Hrvatskog sokola • 87 Rudeška cesta • Zagrebačka cesta • Ulica Josipa Slavenskog • Svilkovići • Ulica Velimira Škorpika • Ulica Velimira Škorpika • Samoborska cesta

116 bus Schedule

116 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:25 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 10:40 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:25 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:25 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:25 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:25 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:25 PM
Saturday 4:35 AM - 11:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 116 bus route is Ljubljanica and the last stop is Podsused - Most. 116 (Direction: Podsused Most) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 116 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ZET suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zagreb, and helps to find the closest 116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 116 bus to take on your trip.

116 near me

Alternative Directions

116 FAQ

What time does the 116 bus start operating?

116 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 116 bus stop working?

116 bus stops operating at 10:40 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 116 bus arrive?

When does the Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ljubljanica - Podsused most Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More