1161 Line
São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal
Consórcio RioPreTrans
Consórcio RioPreTrans 1161 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1161 bus (São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal) has 70 stops departing from Shopping Nota 10 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 1161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal (70 stops)
Shopping Nota 10
Rua Gumercindo Tomás De Aquino, 60
Rua Atílio Pissolate, 1-91
Rua José Rodrigues Cervantes, 116
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva, 418-584
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva, 1288-1488
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva, 1758
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva, 2
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva, 1
Estrada Ipg 020, 8229
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva
Estrada Para São Felício
Estrada Para São Felício
Estrada Para São Felício
Sabias
Sabiás
Sabiás
7
4
Bem-Te-Vis
Estrada Pra São Felício
Estrada Para São Felício
Estrada Para São Felício
Estrada Para São Felício
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva, 3470
Pt. Fundação Casa
R. Raul Seixas
Rodovia Délcio Custódio Da Silva, 1288-1488
Avenida Augusto Buffulin, 158
Pt. Escola Adelicio Teodoro Doutor (Eei)
Pt. Rotatória Panificadora Jardim Nunes
Avenida Augusto Buffulin, 760
Avenida Augusto Buffulin, 990
R. Onça-Pintada
Rua Paulo De Oliveira E Souza, 376
Rua Paulo De Oliveira E Souza, 376
Papagaio
Estância São Pedro
Papagaio
Papagaio
Rua Paulo De Oliveira E Souza, 376
Onça Pintada
Avenida Augusto Buffulin, 951
Avenida Augusto Buffulin, 757
Rua Jouvency Ribeiro, 1
Avenida Augusto Buffulin, 307
Avenida Augusto Buffulin, 87
Avenida Marginal Dois, 3601
Avenida Alfredo Antônio De Oliveira, 3299-3305
Pt. Posto Planalto
Pt. Rotatória Shopping Cidade Norte
Shopping Cidade Norte
Avenida Domingos Falavina, 1769
Sp-427, 1631
Avenida Domingos Falavina, 1415
Avenida Doutor Ernani Pires Domingues, 76
Rua José Cristiano Pereira, 199
Rua Nícola Cherubini, 2
Avenida Philadelpho Manoel Gouveia Neto, 1090
Avenida Philadelpho Manoel Gouveia Neto, 2000
Avenida Philadelpho Manoel Gouveia Neto, 2150
Avenida Bady Bassitt, 788
Rua General Glicério, 1357-1499
Terminal Central
1161 FAQ
What time does the 1161 bus start operating?
Services on the 1161 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1161 bus stop working?
Services on the 1161 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1161 bus arrive?
When does the São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1161 bus stop.
1161 Bus Schedule
1161 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 19:00 | 158 - 286 |
Mon | 05:40 - 19:00 | 100 - 246 |
Tue | 05:40 - 19:00 | 100 - 246 |
Wed | 05:40 - 19:00 | 100 - 246 |
Thu | 05:40 - 19:00 | 100 - 246 |
Fri | 05:40 - 19:00 | 100 - 246 |
Sat | 05:40 - 19:00 | 98 - 242 |
Consórcio RioPreTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1161 (from Shopping Nota 10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1161 (São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio RioPreTrans info now.
1161 line bus fare
Consórcio RioPreTrans 1161 (São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio RioPreTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio RioPreTrans’s official website.
1161 (Consórcio RioPreTrans)
The first stop of the 1161 bus route is Shopping Nota 10 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 1161 (São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1161 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio RioPreTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Jose do Rio Preto, and helps to find the closest 1161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1161 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1161 (São Felício - São Pedro -Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1161 bus tracker or a live Consórcio RioPreTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio RioPreTrans or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sao Jose do Rio Preto. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio RioPreTrans and any bus, including line 1161, in Sao Jose do Rio Preto
Consórcio RioPreTrans Lines in Sao Jose do Rio Preto
- 040 - Noturna Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 407A2 - Eden Leste / Santa Catarina / Vila Nobre/ Schedule
- 410A - Engenheiro Schmidt Represa/ Schedule
- 110 - Distrito Carlos Arnaldo/ Schedule
- 407A - Vila Toninho Egas Moniz/ Schedule
- 121 - Lealdade - Amizade/ Schedule
- 118 - Luz da Esperança via Parque da Liberdade/ Schedule
- 211 - Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 311 - Extra I.U.R.D./ Schedule
- 204 - Parque Cidadania/ Schedule
- 4051 - Damhas/ Schedule
- 308 - Jardim Maracanã/ Schedule
- 412 - Mancor Daud/ Schedule
- 410B - Engenheiro Schimidt W. Luiz/ Schedule
- 116 - São Felício/ Schedule
- 1041 - Vila Ideal A/B/ Schedule
- 416 - Vida Nova Fraternidade/ Schedule
- 703 - Interbairros - Zona Norte - Zona Sul/ Schedule
- 202 - Nato Vetorazzo/ Schedule
- 203 - Jardim Santo Antônio/ Schedule