117 Line
Swargate - Jadhavnagar Dhayari
PMPML
PMPML 117 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 117 bus (Jadhavnagar Dhayari) has 33 stops departing from Swargate Natraj Stand and ending at Jadhavnagar Dhayari.
Choose any of the 117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jadhavnagar Dhayari (33 stops)
Swargate Natraj Stand
Parvati Payatha
Dandekar Pul
Panmala Sinhgad Road
Jal Shudhikaran Kendra Parvati
Ganesh Mala
P.L Deshpande Garden
Vitthalwadi Jakat Naka
Jaidev Nagar
Rajaram Pul
Vitthalwadi Sinhgad Road
Hingane Khurd
Anandnagar Sinhgad Road
Ganesh Park
Manikbaug
Indian Hume Pipe Company
Fun Time
Vadgaon Budruk Phata
Patil Colony - Abhiruchi Mall
Dhayari Phata
Dangat Wasti
Raikar Wasti
Poultry Farm
Ganesh Nagar Dhayari
Dhayarigaon
Savitri Garden Mangal Karyalaya
Chavan Mala
Hanuman Super Market
Pokle Baug
Barangani Mala
Dalviwadi Barangani Mala
Indumati Dalvi School
Jadhavnagar Dhayari
117 FAQ
What time does the 117 bus start operating?
Services on the 117 bus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 117 bus stop working?
Services on the 117 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 117 bus arrive?
When does the Swargate - Jadhavnagar Dhayari bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swargate - Jadhavnagar Dhayari bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 117 (Jadhavnagar Dhayari) bus fare?
The Swargate - Jadhavnagar Dhayari (Jadhavnagar Dhayari) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 117 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 117 bus stop.
117 Bus Schedule
117 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 19:00 | 98 - 122 |
Mon | 06:05 - 19:00 | 98 - 122 |
Tue | 06:05 - 19:00 | 98 - 122 |
Wed | 06:05 - 19:00 | 98 - 122 |
Thu | 06:05 - 19:00 | 98 - 122 |
Fri | 06:05 - 19:00 | 98 - 122 |
Sat | 06:05 - 19:00 | 98 - 122 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 117 (from Swargate Natraj Stand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 117 (Jadhavnagar Dhayari) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
117 line bus fare
PMPML 117 (Jadhavnagar Dhayari) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
117 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 117 bus route is Swargate Natraj Stand and the last stop is Jadhavnagar Dhayari. 117 (Jadhavnagar Dhayari) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 117 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 117 bus to take on your trip.
Line 117 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 117 (Jadhavnagar Dhayari) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 117 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 117, in Pune
117 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 118 - Swargate - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 302B - Pimpri Gaon - Bopkhel/ Schedule
- 117M - Swargate - Dhayareshwar Mandir (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 140A - Katraj - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 52B - Marketyard - Khanapur Manerwadi Phata/ Schedule
- 57 - Pune Station - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- N14 - Akurdi Railway Station - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 24A - Wagholi Depot To Lohgaon/ Schedule
- 117 - Swargate - Raikar Mala Dhayari/ Schedule
- 111M - Bhekrainagar - Manapa Bhavan (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 87A - Chande Gaon (Jilha Parishad School) - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 24 - Katraj - Samtanagar/ Schedule
- 170M - Pune Station - Kondhwa Khurd - Pune Station (Vartul) (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 371 - Nigdi - Takave Khandoba Chowk/ Schedule
- 169 - Shanivarwada - Keshavnagar/ Schedule
- 104 - Shivajinagar - D.S.K.Vishwa/ Schedule
- 10 - Janata Vasahat (Aapla Chowk) - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 376A - Masulkar Colony - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 170 - Pune Station Depot - Kondhwa Budruk/ Schedule
- 30 - Marketyard - Ghotawade Phata/ Schedule