118 Line
Rathaus Zehlendorf ◄ ► Steinstücken
BVG
BVG 118 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 118 bus (U Krumme Lanke) has 19 stops departing from S Wannsee Bhf and ending at U Krumme Lanke.
Choose any of the 118 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U Krumme Lanke (19 stops)
S Wannsee Bhf
S Wannsee Bhf
Wannseebrücke
Nibelungenstr.
Isoldestr.
Quantzstr.
Waldhaus-Klinik
Waldfriedhof Zehlendorf
Studentendorf Schlachtensee
Kurstr.
Lissabonallee
Am Rohrgarten
Clauertstr.
Potsdamer Chaussee/Lindenthaler Allee
Niklasstr.
S Mexikoplatz
Forststr.
U Krumme Lanke
U Krumme Lanke
118 FAQ
What time does the 118 bus start operating?
Services on the 118 bus start at 05:28 on Saturday.
What time does the 118 bus stop working?
Services on the 118 bus stop at 06:01 on Sunday.
What time does the 118 bus arrive?
When does the Rathaus Zehlendorf ◄ ► Steinstücken Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rathaus Zehlendorf ◄ ► Steinstücken Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 118 (U Krumme Lanke) bus fare?
The Rathaus Zehlendorf ◄ ► Steinstücken (U Krumme Lanke) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG 118 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 118 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 118 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 118 bus stop.
118 bus Schedule
118 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:37 - 19:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:31 - 06:01 | 30 |
Mon | 06:37 - 19:17 | 20 |
Tue | 06:37 - 19:17 | 20 |
Wed | 06:37 - 19:17 | 20 |
Thu | 06:37 - 19:17 | 20 |
Fri | 06:37 - 19:17 | 20 |
Sat | 05:28 - 06:28 | 20 |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 118 (from S Wannsee Bhf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 118 (U Krumme Lanke) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
118 line bus fare
BVG 118 (U Krumme Lanke) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
118 (BVG)
The first stop of the 118 bus route is S Wannsee Bhf and the last stop is U Krumme Lanke. 118 (U Krumme Lanke) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 118 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 118 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 118 bus to take on your trip.
Line 118 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 118 (U Krumme Lanke) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 118 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 118, in Berlin - Brandenburg
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 353 - S Buch ◄ ► Campus Buch/ Schedule
- 115 - Neuruppiner Str. ◄ ► Mansfelder Str./Barstr./ Schedule
- 296 - S+U Lichtenberg Bhf ◄ ► S Karlshorst/ Schedule
- M49 - Heerstr./Nennhauser Damm ◄ ► Hertzallee/ Schedule
- 137 - Goldkäferweg ◄ ► Reimerweg/ Schedule
- 222 - Tegelort ◄ ► Alt-Lübars/ Schedule
- 155 - Masurenstr. ◄ ► Hielscherstr./ Schedule
- N22 - Tegelort ◄ ► Alt-Lübars/ Schedule
- 396 - S Nöldnerplatz ◄ ► S Karlshorst/ Schedule
- 204 - S Südkreuz Bhf ◄ ► Hertzallee/ Schedule
- N43 - U Theodor-Heuss-Platz ◄ ► U Berliner Str./ Schedule
- N70 - Sonnenallee/Baumschulenstr. ◄ ► Baumschulenstr./Köpenicker Landstr./ Schedule
- N8 - Wilhelmsruher Damm ◄ ► U Hermannplatz/ Schedule
- 108 - S+U Lichtenberg Bhf ◄ ► Waldesruh Mahlsdorfer Allee/ Schedule
- X76 - Forddamm ◄ ► Nahariyastr./ Schedule
- 283 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz [Busbahnhof] ◄ ► S Marienfelde/ Schedule
- N2 - S+U Zoologischer Garten/Jebensstr. ◄ ► S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr./ Schedule
- 371 - Am Hanffgraben/ Schedule
- 181 - U Walther-Schreiber-Platz ◄ ► Kielingerstr./ Schedule
- N12 - Zehlendorf Eiche/ Schedule