119A Line
Koja
KBS
KBS 119A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 119A bus (Koja) has 27 stops departing from Gathiga and ending at Koja Terminus.
Choose any of the 119A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Koja (27 stops)
Gathiga
Kihingo
Aphrc
Kirawa School
Isk
Magnolia Hills
St.Catherine
By-Pass
Thigiri Ridge
Spring Valley Shopping Centre
Westhouse
General Mathenge
Peponi Road
Sarit Center
Westlands
Lunapark
Mayfair
Total Mayfair
Impala Hotel
Mp Shah
Police Post Parklands
K1
Parklands Sports Club
Museum
Shirika House
Ngara Flyover Bottom
Koja Terminus
119A FAQ
What time does the 119A bus start operating?
Services on the 119A bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 119A bus stop working?
Services on the 119A bus stop at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 119A bus arrive?
When does the Koja Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Koja Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 119A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 119A bus stop.
119A bus Schedule
119A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:55 | 5 - 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:55 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:55 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:55 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:55 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:55 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:55 | 5 - 15 |
KBS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 119A (from Gathiga), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 119A (Koja) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KBS info now.
119A line bus fare
KBS 119A (Koja) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KBS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KBS’s official website.
119A (KBS)
The first stop of the 119A bus route is Gathiga and the last stop is Koja Terminus. 119A (Koja) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 119A has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nairobi, and helps to find the closest 119A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 119A bus to take on your trip.
Line 119A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 119A (Koja) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 119A bus tracker or a live KBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KBS or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nairobi. The trip planner shows updated data for KBS and any bus, including line 119A, in Nairobi
119A - Alternative Directions
KBS Lines in Nairobi
- 33TP - Commercial-Mombasa Road-Taj Mall-Pipeline/ Schedule
- 1 - Karen-Karinde-Dagoretti Market/ Schedule
- 11B - Koja-MP Shah-Westlands/ Schedule
- 33FED - Commercial-Cabanas-Tuskys-Village-Gate A-Posta/ Schedule
- 121 - Kaka-Pangani-Muthaiga Roundabout-Kiambu Road-Kiambu Institute-Kiambu-Ndumberi/ Schedule
- 114R - Ngara-Rwaka-Ndenderu-Limuru/ Schedule
- 49 - Odeon-Pangani-Roysabu-Kasarani-Sunton/ Schedule
- 3738 - Rounda-Saika-Ruai/ Schedule
- 3N - Gikomba-Kariokor-Ngara/ Schedule
- 25A - Odeon-Pangani-Alssops-Baba Dogo-Lucky Summer/ Schedule
- 38/39 - Town-Donholm-Njiru-Ruai/ Schedule
- 43 - Bus Station-Pangani-Alssops-Ngumba/ Schedule
- 17B - Bus Station-Pangani-Roysambu-Kasarani-Mwiki/ Schedule
- 5 - Town-Kenyatta-Adams-Jamhuri/ Schedule
- 7 - Town-Kariokor DC-Gikomba/ Schedule
- 70/71 - Muthurwa-Likoni-Sinai-Lunga Lunga/ Schedule
- 6 - Koja-Pangani Flyover-Guru Nanak-Pangani Girls High School-Mlango-Eastleigh/ Schedule
- 107 - Odeon-UN-Ruaka-Ndenderu/ Schedule
- 25 - Odeon-Pangani-Alssops-Baba Dogo/ Schedule
- 20 - Mama Lucy Hospital-Kayole-Njiru-Mwiki/ Schedule